Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
 

March 2022

Monday 14th 5th Dec 10:00 - 13:00
Woolverstone Project

Alton Water Adult Open Sailing 2022
Woolverstone Project
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd 29th Oct
POFROC

Fowey 2022 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC book
 

September 2022

Friday 30th 3rd Oct
Woollahra Sailing Club

NBSailsports International Finn Dinghy Australian Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club book
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 1st 2nd
Emsworth Sailing Club

Rally to Bembridge
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - South Cerney Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Reg White Cat Fest 2022 inc F18 & Nacra 15 Nationals » Reg White Cat Fest inc F18 & Nacra 15 Nationals
Brightlingsea Sailing Club book
Saturday 1st 2nd
B14 Class

B14 open meeting (Travellers trophy) Medway Yacht Club
B14 Class
Saturday 1st
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Training - Margate YC
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Elton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
Gurnard Sailing Club

YSC IOW Youth Championship 3
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Chelmarsh Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2022 » Spithead Autumn Series 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Masters Autumn Qualifier - Pevensey Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
Rutland Sailing Club

Squib Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

UKLA Noble Marine & SailingFast Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Thistle Old Salty-Unfortunatley Cancelled. Thanks Ian Cancelled
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 1st 09:00
North Devon Yacht Club

Sprint Sport National Championships » Sprint Sport Champs Day 1
North Devon Yacht Club book
Saturday 1st 10:00 - 16:00
Winsford Flash Sailing Club

North West Junior Travellers - Winsford Flash (originally planned for Bolton SC)
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Solo Open (National Solo Class Association Western Series)
South Cerney Sailing Club book
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Topper Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Solo, Aero, Hadron H2 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trent Valley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 2nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 2nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 2nd
Island Sailing Club

Roddy Carritt
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 2nd
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Reg White Cat Fest 2022 inc F18 & Nacra 15 Nationals » Reg White Cat Fest inc F18 & Nacra 15 Nationals
Brightlingsea Sailing Club book
Sunday 2nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 2nd
North Devon Yacht Club

Sprint Sport National Championships » Sprint Sport Champs Day 2
North Devon Yacht Club book
Sunday 2nd 09:00 - 10:00
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 5 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Wednesday 5th 07:50 - 09:00
Brading Haven Yacht Club

Men's Breakfast
Brading Haven Yacht Club
Friday 7th 13th
UKLA

UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 6/7 Masters Europeans Event Support Cancelled
UKLA
Saturday 8th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting (CYC)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
UKLA

ILCA Super Grand Prix - Burton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 8th 9th
Shustoke Sailing Club

Miracle Open Meeting
Shustoke Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open » Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Island Sailing Club

John Lewis Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

North East Windsurfers Regional Race Series 2022 (Open Event)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th 9th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region Cancelled
UKLA
Saturday 8th 9th
Bosham Sailing Club

Cruiser Racing Series (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th 9th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 8th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2022 » Spithead Autumn Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - London Corinthian Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 16:00
Prestwick Sailing Club

RYA Scotland ILCA / Laser Academy
Prestwick Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 10:15 - 13:15
Emsworth Sailing Club

RS Tera Open
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

RS Feva Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Laser Open ( Wessex Series)
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00
Ripon Sailing Club

Single-handed Classes Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 9th
Oxford Sailing Club

Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships - Sunday
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open » Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
Bartley Sailing Club

2022 Lightning 368 and Streaker Open
Bartley Sailing Club book
Sunday 9th
Island Sailing Club

John Lewis Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Dovestone Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 9th 12:00 - 14:00
North Devon Yacht Club

Lunch with Caroline
North Devon Yacht Club
Tuesday 11th 19:00 - 21:30
Winsford Flash Sailing Club

RYA Racing Rules Evening
Winsford Flash Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th 16th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Highlander Pipers
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 15th
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 15th 16th
Rutland Sailing Club

Rutland SC Symmetric event
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 15th 16th
West Mersea Yacht Club

ILCA East Coast Area Championships
West Mersea Yacht Club book
Saturday 15th 16th
Itchenor Sailing Club

Merlin - Open Meeting
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

RS Aero Open Meeting - No General Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
UKLA

ILCA Training - National
UKLA
Saturday 15th 16th
UKLA

ILCA East Coast Area Championships
UKLA
Saturday 15th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Maidenhead Sailing Club Cancelled
UKLA
Saturday 15th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2022 » Spithead Autumn Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th 16th
B14 Class

B14 Open Meeting and Travellers Trophy at Final Fling Event Plymouth
B14 Class
Saturday 15th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS200 Sacred SEAS Open, RS400 Rooster West Country Boat Repairs Open, RS500 National Tour Open 2022
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series » Day 1 and Day 2
Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:50
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

OK Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Sunday 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 15:50
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

October Open » Waszps
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club book
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

October Open » RS400
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club book
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club

October Open » RS Aero
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club book
Saturday 22nd 24th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Optimist Regional Training Group
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Rutland Sailing Club

Rutland SC Asymmetric event Cancelled
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2022 » Spithead Autumn Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Felpham Sailing Club

RS Aero Inlands Championships Draycote
Felpham Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Datchet Water S.C
UKLA
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 23rd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series book
Monday 24th 28th 09:00 - 17:00
Frensham Pond Sailing Club

RYA Dinghy instructor course
Frensham Pond Sailing Club book
Monday 24th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 25th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Wednesday 26th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Thursday 27th 30th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Thursday 27th 30th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region Bartley SC
UKLA
Thursday 27th 30th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Thursday 27th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Friday 28th 30th
Rutland Sailing Club

Midlands Topper RTG
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

RNLI Pursuit Race
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 29th 30th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Firefly Inland Championships
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Saturday 29th
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Whitstable Autumn Training
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 29th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2022 » Spithead Autumn Series 6
Portsmouth Sailing Club book
Saturday 29th
Carsington Sailing Club

D-Zero Open Meeting » D-Zero Open Day 1 Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 30th
Carsington Sailing Club

D-Zero Open Meeting » D-Zero Open Day 2 Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 30th 18:00 - 21:00
Budworth Sailing Club

Driver & Pursuit Trophy Supper
Budworth Sailing Club book
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 6th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Flying Scot Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 5th 6th
Woollahra Sailing Club

The East Coast Challenge - Outrigger Canoe - Nov 5/6 2022
Woollahra Sailing Club
Saturday 5th 6th
UKLA

UKLA Inlands ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Lark Winter Championships 1/2
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Sunday 6th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 6th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 6th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 1
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Firefly Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 1-3
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 12:30
Seafarers Sailing Club

2022 Frostbite Series » Frostbite 2
Seafarers Sailing Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

CKOD
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Rutland Sailing Club

Waszp End of Season Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 12th
Gurnard Sailing Club

BHYC IOW Youth Championship 4
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 12th 13th
UKLA

ILCA Training - National - ASC Portsmouth
UKLA
Sunday 13th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 13th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 13th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 2
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 13th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 4-6
Redesmere Sailing Club
Friday 18th 19:00 - 22:00
North Devon Yacht Club

Teenage Cancer Fundraising Night.
North Devon Yacht Club
Saturday 19th
Oxford Sailing Club

LWA Windsurfing winter series Provisional
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 19th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper RTG training
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 19th 12:45 - 14:45
North Devon Yacht Club

Wrecker Open 120min Pursuit race - first start 12:45
North Devon Yacht Club
Saturday 19th 19:00 - 22:00
Castle Cove Sailing Club

Call my bluff, wine tasting
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Sunday 20th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 20th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Members 56th AGM 3pm at the Clubhouse
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sunday 20th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 20th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 3
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper RTG training
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 20th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 7-9
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 26th
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Annual Dinner
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 27th
Rutland Sailing Club

29er Training
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 27th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 26th
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Chipstead Autumn Training
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 26th 27th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region West Kirby SC
UKLA
Saturday 26th 27th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 26th 27th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Angel of the North
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 27th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 27th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 27th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 4
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 2 of 2 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 27th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 10-12
Redesmere Sailing Club
 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 4th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

RYA RTG Training
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Rutland Sailing Club

29er Grand Prix
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
UKLA

ILCA Training - National
UKLA
Sunday 4th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 5
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 4th 10:15 - 12:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 13-14
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 10th 11th
UKLA

NE Youth Championships - Yorkshire Dale Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 10th 11:00 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Topper Traveller Event Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 11th
Rutland Sailing Club

Sprint 15 Winter TT
Rutland Sailing Club book
Sunday 11th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Frost Bite Series Race 6
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 15th 19th
Woollahra Sailing Club

Sail Sydney 2022
Woollahra Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region - Yorkshire Dales SC
UKLA
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 12:00 - 14:00
Chase Sailing Club

Sailing Open Race » Polar Pursuit Race
Chase Sailing Club
Monday 26th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Pete's Pot - Boxing Day Race
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Monday 26th 12:30 - 15:30
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Winkle of The Harbour (HS HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
Tuesday 27th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Burghfield Breezer Sailjuice Event 2022
Burghfield Sailing Club
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Millennium Ice Bucket
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 1st
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Ice Bucket Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 1st 11:00 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » First of the Year Race, Phil Davies Cup & Geoff Parker Memorial Trophy
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 7th
Maldon Little Ship Club

RNLI Sponsored Row and Gig Race
Maldon Little Ship Club
Saturday 7th 8th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - National
UKLA
Saturday 7th 8th 10:00 - 16:00
Rutland Sailing Club

RYA Women's Team Racing Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 14th 15th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 14th 15th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 14th 15th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region
UKLA
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Thursday 19th 13th Apr 18:30 - 21:30
Bosham Sailing Club

RYA Day Skipper Theory Provisional
Bosham Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 22nd
Rutland Sailing Club

RYA 420 YPS Training
Rutland Sailing Club
Thursday 26th
Woollahra Sailing Club

Sydney Harbour Splash
Woollahra Sailing Club
Saturday 28th 29th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Wessex Winter Warmer
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 28th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

County Cooler » County Cooler Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 29th 09:30 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

County Cooler » County Cooler Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
 

February 2023

Saturday 4th 5th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 16:20
Notts County Sailing Club

BUSA qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 16:20
Notts County Sailing Club

BUSA qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 12th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 11th 12th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region
UKLA
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 16:40
Notts County Sailing Club

Snakebite
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 16:40
Notts County Sailing Club

Snakebite
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 18th
Oxford Sailing Club

Oxford Blue
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - National
UKLA
Saturday 25th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Optimist Winter Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

ITCA Training
Spinnaker Sailing Club
 

March 2023

Saturday 4th 5th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - National
UKLA
Sunday 5th 10:00 - 12:00
Brading Haven Yacht Club

Icebreaker Race Series: Races 9 and 10
Brading Haven Yacht Club
Saturday 11th 12th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

KI Inland Championships March 2023
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 19th
Rutland Sailing Club

Optimist Spring Champs. UK Wide Fleet
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 19th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

RS 200 Winter Camps Provisional
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 25th 26th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Optimist training Provisional
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 25th
Rutland Sailing Club

RYA Instructors' Training Day
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 26th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Southern Area Topper Traveller
Spinnaker Sailing Club
 

April 2023

Saturday 1st 2nd
Oxford Sailing Club

Contender / K6 / RS600 / D1 Open Meeting
Oxford Sailing Club book
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - South Region
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region
UKLA
Monday 3rd 7th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA Stage 3
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th 14th
UKLA

RYA Youth Nationals 2023 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00
Great Moor Sailing Club

ILCA (Laser) Open (Thames Valley Grand Prix) - Great Moor
Great Moor Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
Chase Sailing Club

Sailing Open Race » Phantom Inland Championships
Chase Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Enterprise Open - 2 day event Provisional
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Wednesday 19th
Sea View Yacht Club

Mermaid Sunset Series Wednesday 2023 Shakedown Provisional
Sea View Yacht Club
Saturday 29th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

BSDRA Southerns 2023
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 29th 1st May
Rutland Sailing Club

RYA ET Champs
Rutland Sailing Club
 

May 2023

Saturday 6th 7th
Felpham Sailing Club

POSH (Paignton Open Single Handed)
Felpham Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Solo & Laser Open meeting Provisional
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Sunday 7th
Chase Sailing Club

Sailing Open Race » Laser Midland Traveller Series
Chase Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Optimist event Provisional
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Friday 19th 22nd Jul
Bexhill Sailing Club

Learn 2 Sail 2023
Bexhill Sailing Club book
Saturday 20th 21st
Rutland Sailing Club

RSC Catamaran Open 2023
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 20th 21st
Prestwick Sailing Club

Regatta
Prestwick Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Brixham Yacht Club

Brixham Heritage Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
 

June 2023

Friday 9th 11th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

SYH Classic Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 10th 11th
Felpham Sailing Club

FSC Regatta
Felpham Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 18th
Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club

Club Regatta 2023
Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Rutland Sailing Club

ITCA GBR Toppers National Fixture - End of Season Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
 

July 2023

Thursday 27th 3rd Aug
Brading Haven Yacht Club

Merlin Rocket National Championship Provisional
Brading Haven Yacht Club
 

August 2023

Sunday 20th 25th
UKLA

The UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Hayling Island SC
UKLA
 

September 2023

Saturday 2nd 3rd
Keyhaven Yacht Club

Scow National - SAVE THE DATES Provisional
Keyhaven Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Felpham Sailing Club

West Sussex Schools Regatta
Felpham Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Brixham Yacht Club

Brixham Heritage Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
 

October 2023

Sunday 8th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 14th 15th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 15th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 21st 22nd
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 22nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 29th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series
 

November 2023

Sunday 12th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 19th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 26th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series
 

December 2023

Sunday 3rd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series
© 2022 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager