Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd 29th Oct
POFROC

Fowey 2022 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC book
Friday 15th 6th Jun 10:00 - 17:00
Itchenor Sailing Club

Historic Boat Building Exhibition
Itchenor Sailing Club
 

May 2022

Saturday 21st 22nd
Rutland Sailing Club

RSC Cat event
Rutland Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 22nd
Filey Sailing Club

Regatta
Filey Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 22nd
Oxford Sailing Club

RS700 and RS800 Open Meeting 2022
Oxford Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 22nd
Bosham Sailing Club

Solo Open Meeting (HISC)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 22nd
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Contessa 32 - Solent Series - Round 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 22nd
B14 Class

Weymouth B14 open meeting and travellers trophy event at Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy "Weymouth Skiff Open"
B14 Class
Saturday 21st
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Beadnell Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 21st 22nd
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

WASZP (Foiling) Open Meeting
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Largs Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 21st 22nd
Prestwick Sailing Club

SOLO SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Prestwick Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 22nd
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix Regatta - Filey Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 21st 08:00 - 17:00
Coniston Sailing Club

Topper Class Association Open event
Coniston Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 10:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Discover Sailing - open day - inc SUP
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Solo Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 21st 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Solo Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 13:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

RS 400 Open » RS400 OPEN
Lee on Solent Sailing Club book
Saturday 21st 22nd 13:10
Bosham Sailing Club

BSC Yachting World Dayboat Open Meeting (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club book
Sunday 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Queen Mary Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Midland Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Grand Prix - Queen Mary Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 22nd
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Squibs Spring Blue Lady Salver Race 13 & 14
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 22nd 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 3
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 22nd 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 1
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 22nd 09:50 - 13:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Spring Series Race 6
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Sunday 22nd 10:30 - 16:30
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

RS 400 Open » RS400 OPEN
Lee on Solent Sailing Club book
Monday 23rd 17:00 - 21:00
Keyhaven Yacht Club

RYA First Aid May 2022 » 17.00 RYA First Aid ( 2 evenings) - FULLY BOOKED
Keyhaven Yacht Club
Tuesday 24th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Friday 27th 30th
Ullswater Yacht Club

GP 14 - Cruise and explore Ullswater.
Ullswater Yacht Club book
Saturday 28th
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

MRSC Finn Open » Day 1
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
Saturday 28th
Island Sailing Club

CCCA
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 28th 29th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 28th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 28th
Gurnard Sailing Club

RVYC IOW Youth Championship 1
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 28th
Castle Cove Sailing Club

Open Meets » Sonata Invitational Provisional
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Saturday 28th
Carsington Sailing Club

BKL Premiership series Cancelled » BKL day 1 Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 28th
UKLA

ILCA South East Grand Prix - Bough Beech Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 28th 10:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Laser/ILCA Open -NO CLUB SAILING
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Sunday 29th
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

MRSC Finn Open » Day 2
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
Sunday 29th
Island Sailing Club

CCCA
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 29th
Castle Cove Sailing Club

Open Meets » Sonata Invitational Provisional
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Sunday 29th
Carsington Sailing Club

BKL Premiership series Cancelled » BKL Day 2 Cancelled
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 29th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 2
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 29th 11:00
Bosham Sailing Club

Junior Regatta
Bosham Sailing Club book
Sunday 29th 12:00 - 19:00
Royal Forth Yacht Club

RYA Discover Sailing
Royal Forth Yacht Club
Monday 30th
Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club

Crew and Cadet Invitation Day
Royal Yorkshire Yacht Club
Monday 30th 3rd Jun
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 30th 31st
South Windermere Sailing Club

RYA Level 1 or 2 course for Juniors ages 10-16
South Windermere Sailing Club
Monday 30th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Beginners Course » Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club book
Monday 30th 09:30
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

RYA Youth Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Monday 30th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Adult & Stage 1 Junior Dinghy training course (4 day) Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Monday 30th 15:30 - 18:30
Stoke Gabriel Boating Association

Sailing Experience for the Brown Family
Stoke Gabriel Boating Association
Tuesday 31st
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 31st 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Beginners Course » Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club book
Tuesday 31st 09:30
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

RYA Youth Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Tuesday 31st 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Adult & Stage 1 Junior Dinghy training course (4 day) Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 31st 16:00 - 19:00
Stoke Gabriel Boating Association

Sailing Experience for the Brown Family
Stoke Gabriel Boating Association
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st  - 09:30
Notts County Sailing Club

1 June, until 09:30 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Wednesday 1st 4th
POFROC

International 14 Prince Of Wales 2022
POFROC book
Wednesday 1st 09:30
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

RYA Youth Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Thursday 2nd 5th
Upper Thames Sailing Club

Bourne End Week
Upper Thames Sailing Club
Thursday 2nd
Coniston Sailing Club

Coniston Sailing Club - Open Regatta - Day 1 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
Thursday 2nd 09:30
Notts County Sailing Club

2 June, from 09:30 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Friday 3rd
Coniston Sailing Club

Coniston Sailing Club - Open Regatta - Day 2 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
Friday 3rd 4th
Isle of Man Yacht Club

Peggy Dark Rum - Round Mann Race
Isle of Man Yacht Club book
Friday 3rd
Banbury Sailing Club

Wayfarer Day
Banbury Sailing Club book
Friday 3rd 5th
Gurnard Sailing Club

RS TERA NATIONALS - DALE
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - North Region - Draycote Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 4th
Coniston Sailing Club

Coniston Sailing Club - Open Regatta - Day 3 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
South Windermere Sailing Club

RYA Level 1 or 2 course for Adults 16+
South Windermere Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - East Lothian Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 4th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Jubilee Endurance Race (8 hours) -NO CLUB SAILING
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 5th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

HPYC Regatta.
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 4th 5th
Bray Sailing Club

RS Fevas Easterns, Dun Laoghaire, National Yacht Club
Bray Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 10:00 - 16:00
Winsford Flash Sailing Club

WFSC Comet Open
Winsford Flash Sailing Club book
Sunday 5th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 5th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Ogston Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 5th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 4
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 5th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 3
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Supernova and Comet combined Open
Carsington Sailing Club book
Monday 6th 10th
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 6th 10th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 1
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 6th 10th 08:00 - 16:30
Indianapolis Sailing Club

ISC Sailing Camp - Week 1
Indianapolis Sailing Club book
Monday 6th 10th 16:00 - 19:00
Viridian Sailing Center

Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Tuesday 7th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 1
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 9th 11th
Clyde Cruising Club

Clyde Muster
Clyde Cruising Club
Friday 10th 12th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

SYH Classic Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Friday 10th 12th
Rutland Sailing Club

SOIA Rally (Silhouette) Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 11th
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Chew Valley Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 11th 12th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - ASC Portsmouth
UKLA
Saturday 11th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

RS200 RS500 Open Meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 11th
Island Sailing Club

Stug Perry
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 12th
Isle of Man Yacht Club

Isle of Man Cruiser Championships
Isle of Man Yacht Club
Saturday 11th 12th
B14 Class

Lee on Solent B14 Open meeting and travellers trophy Lee on Solent Sailing Club
B14 Class
Saturday 11th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Fishers Green Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 11th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA first aid course
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 12th
Prestwick Sailing Club

Feva Training Cancelled
Prestwick Sailing Club
Saturday 11th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Bosham Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 11th 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper Midland Championship 2022 » Topper Midland Championship
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 11th 13:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

B14 and Musto Skiff Open
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 12th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - King George V Reservoir
UKLA
Sunday 12th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA First Aid
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 13:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper Midland Championship 2022 » Topper Midland Championship
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 16:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

B14 and Musto Skiff Open
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Monday 13th 17th
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Tuesday 14th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 2
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 16th 25th
UKLA

UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Europeans Event Support
UKLA
Friday 17th 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Hansa UK National Championships » Hansa UK National Championships
Carsington Sailing Club book
Saturday 18th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 18th 19th
Bosham Sailing Club

British Keelboat League Youth Round (HISC)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

RYA British Youth Sailing Regional Junior Championships - South & South West Regions
UKLA
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

RYA British Youth Sailing Regional Junior Championships - London & South East & East Regions
UKLA
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

RYA British Youth Sailing Regional Junior Championships - Midlands & North Regions
UKLA
Saturday 18th 19th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

North East Windsurfers Regional Race Series 2022 (Open Event)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 19th
Brixham Yacht Club

Adult RYA Level 1 Dinghy Course
Brixham Yacht Club
Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Royal Tay Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 18th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Keyhaven Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Hansa UK National Championships » Hansa UK National Championships
Carsington Sailing Club book
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 1 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 18th 11:00 - 23:45
Brixham Yacht Club

Brixham Gin Two Stones Race
Brixham Yacht Club book
Sunday 19th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Nottingham Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 5
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 4
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Hansa UK National Championships » Hansa UK National Championships
Carsington Sailing Club book
Sunday 19th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 2 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Monday 20th 24th
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail + Optional Art Camp with Lindsay's Art Cart!
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 20th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Y-Flyer Nationals - day 1 Junior
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Monday 20th 24th 16:00 - 19:00
Viridian Sailing Center

Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Tuesday 21st
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 21st
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Y-Flyer Nationals - day 2 Junior
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Wednesday 22nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Y-Flyer Nationals - day 1 Senior/Open
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Wednesday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 3
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 23rd 25th
Island Sailing Club

Far East 28 Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 23rd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Y-Flyer Nationals - day 2 Senior/Open
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Thursday 23rd 24th
Island Sailing Club

Far East 28 Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Friday 24th 26th
Island Sailing Club

Far East 28 Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Friday 24th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Y-Flyer Nationals - day 3 Senior/Open
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Largo Bay Sailing Club, Scottish Championships
UKLA
Saturday 25th 26th
Sunderland Yacht Club

North East and Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series
Sunderland Yacht Club
Saturday 25th 26th
Rutland Sailing Club

Topper Inland Championships Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 25th
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Clevedon Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

ILCA Super Grand Prix - Carsington Sailing Club Provisional
UKLA
Saturday 25th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Solo Eastern Area Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club book
Saturday 25th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Tynemouth Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 25th
Carsington Sailing Club

ILCA Super Grand Prix » Training only (Saturday)
Carsington Sailing Club book
Saturday 25th
Island Sailing Club

ROUND.ISLAND.RACE
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 08:30 - 12:00
Bosham Sailing Club

BSC Rowing Regatta
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

UK Windsurfing Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 11:00 - 16:29
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Windsurfer Open
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 26th 25th Sep
UKLA

Northern Grand Prix - Pennine Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 26th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast & South East Grand Prix - Lancing Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 26th
Carsington Sailing Club

ILCA Super Grand Prix » Racing Event (Sunday)
Carsington Sailing Club book
Sunday 26th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 5
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

UK Windsurfing Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 26th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 3 of 5 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 26th 11:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Club Racing TBC
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Monday 27th 1st Jul
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 27th 1st Jul
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 3
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Monday 27th 6th Jul
UKLA

UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 6 Europeans Event Support
UKLA
Monday 27th 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 1 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Wednesday 29th 1st Jul
Itchenor Sailing Club

Senior Schools Championships in Firefly's Online Entry
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 4
Haven Ports Yacht Club
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 3rd
Nanaimo Yacht Club

SIN Regatta Registration
Nanaimo Yacht Club book
Friday 1st 2nd
Clyde Cruising Club

Ailsa Craig Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Friday 1st 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Masters Nationals - Stokes Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Rutland Sailing Club

Catapult TT
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Emsworth Sailing Club

Rally to Littlehampton
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Bosham Sailing Club

(CB) English National 18 Championships
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Cotswold Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 2nd
Bosham Sailing Club

RS21 Harbour Clubs Challenge (HISC)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
County Antrim Yacht Club

FFAI - Northern Championship
County Antrim Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Topsham Sailing Club

Devon Yawl National Championship
Topsham Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 4th Regatta (Juniors)
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd
Carsington Sailing Club

Solo Midlands and Northern Series Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 4th Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 3rd
B14 Class

Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
B14 Class
Saturday 2nd 3rd
Topsham Sailing Club

Devon Yawl National Championship
Topsham Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Junior Open
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 2nd 13:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy » Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
Ullswater Yacht Club
Saturday 2nd 14:00 - 16:30
Seafarers Sailing Club

2022 One-off Races » SLOSHH
Seafarers Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA Northern Grand Prix - Budworth Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 3rd
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Hollowell Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 3rd 8th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Merlin Week 2022
Salcombe Yacht Club
Sunday 3rd 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 4 of 5 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 3rd 11:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy » Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
Ullswater Yacht Club
Monday 4th 8th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 4
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 4th 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 2 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Tuesday 5th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 5
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 7th 19:00 - 20:00
Rutland Sailing Club

Thursday evening racing
Rutland Sailing Club
Friday 8th 10th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Portsmouth SC Keelboat Event
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Friday 8th 10th
Rutland Sailing Club

Soling & Formula One Nationals
Rutland Sailing Club
Friday 8th 10th
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Start Yacht Sailing » 8th to 10th July
Exe Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th
Oxford Sailing Club

Zoomers Interclub Training Day (Youth Windsurfing)
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Kielder Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th
Teesdale Sailing and Watersports Club

NEYTS
Teesdale Sailing and Watersports Club
Saturday 9th
Shustoke Sailing Club

Solo Open
Shustoke Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th
Banbury Sailing Club

Northampton Youth Series Open
Banbury Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Team 15 Inter-club Event - Training
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 9th
Benfleet Yacht Club

BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Dinghies and Cruisers
Benfleet Yacht Club
Saturday 9th 10th
UKLA

ILCA Southern Champs and Super Grand Prix - Paignton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th
Castle Cove Sailing Club

Open Meets » YCW Dinghy Regatta
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Saturday 9th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 9th 10th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS Feva Open Meeting and Race Training 2022
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 16:00
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club

SOLO Open event
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
Saturday 9th 10th 11:00
Bosham Sailing Club

(C/CB) Chichester Scow National Championships
Bosham Sailing Club
Sunday 10th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Notts County Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 10th
Oxford Sailing Club

Zoomers Interclub Event (Youth Windsurfing)
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 10th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

29er transition day
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sunday 10th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Team 15 Inter-club Event - Racing
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Sunday 10th
Castle Cove Sailing Club

Open Meets » YCW Dinghy Regatta
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Sunday 10th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 5 of 5 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 16:50
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » ILCA Laser Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Monday 11th 15th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 5
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 11th 15th
Viridian Sailing Center

Junior Sailing Camp - Racing Camp
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 11th 15th 16:00 - 19:00
Viridian Sailing Center

Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center book
Monday 11th 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 3 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Tuesday 12th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 21:00
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Lightship Series Race 6
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Thursday 14th 17th
Herne Bay Sailing Club

OK Nationals
Herne Bay Sailing Club
Friday 15th 20th
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Competent Crew and RYA Day Skipper » 15th to 20th July
Exe Sailing Club book
Friday 15th
Brixham Yacht Club

BYC Yacht Regatta - Pursuit Race
Brixham Yacht Club
Friday 15th 10:00 - 17:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Regatta Preparation day
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 16th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Round Mersea Island Race
West Mersea Yacht Club book
Saturday 16th
Island Sailing Club

Solent Race (Inshore series)
Island Sailing Club book
Saturday 16th 18th
Clyde Cruising Club

Tobermory race
Clyde Cruising Club
Saturday 16th 18th
Clyde Cruising Club

Tobermory round the Mull Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Brixham Yacht Club

BYC Yacht Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
Saturday 16th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Glossop Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 16th 10:30 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Regatta 2022 » Regatta day 1
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 17th 11:30
Bosham Sailing Club

FinnFest (Finn Open Festival)
Bosham Sailing Club book
Sunday 17th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Castle Tri Triathlon
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Regatta 2022 » Regatta, Day 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Monday 18th 22nd
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 18th 22nd
UKLA

The UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Hayling Island SC
UKLA
Monday 18th 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 4 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Tuesday 19th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 19th 3rd Aug
Clyde Cruising Club

Western Isles Cruise
Clyde Cruising Club
Friday 22nd 24th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

Felixstowe Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 23rd 24th
Rutland Sailing Club

Battle of the Hikers
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Thornbury Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 23rd
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Welsh Harp Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 23rd 24th
Bray Sailing Club

July 23/24 Easterns, Greystones Sailing Club
Bray Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd 10:30 - 16:00
Barnt Green Sailing Club

Sailboard/Seavets Open Meeting 2023
Barnt Green Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd 11:00 - 13:00
Keyhaven Yacht Club

11.00 Youth Sailing Thread the Needles
Keyhaven Yacht Club
Sunday 24th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 6
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 24th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 6
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Monday 25th 29th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 7
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 25th 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 5 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Tuesday 26th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 31st 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 7
Woollahra Sailing Club book
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

MRSC Junior Race Week 2022
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
Monday 1st 5th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 8
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 1st 5th
Gurnard Sailing Club

RS TERA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 WEYMOUTH
Gurnard Sailing Club
Monday 1st 5th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA Spinnaker and Performance course
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Monday 1st 19:00 - 20:30
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 6 of 6
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Tuesday 2nd 09:30 - 17:00
Cowes Sailability

Cowes Week
Cowes Sailability
Wednesday 3rd 09:30 - 17:00
Cowes Sailability

Cowes Week
Cowes Sailability
Friday 5th 7th
Rutland Sailing Club

Sailability multi-class event
Rutland Sailing Club
Friday 5th 7th
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Start Yacht Sailing » 5th to 7th Aug
Exe Sailing Club book
Friday 5th 09:30 - 17:00
Cowes Sailability

Cowes Week
Cowes Sailability
Saturday 6th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Starcross Yacht Club Provisional
UKLA
Saturday 6th
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Penarth Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 6th
Island Sailing Club

Windeler Cup
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
Clyde Cruising Club

Loch Spelve Muster
Clyde Cruising Club
Saturday 6th 13:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

Solution Nationals, Phantom and Contender Open
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 7th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 7
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 8
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 16:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

Solution Nationals, Phantom and Contender Open
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Monday 8th 12th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 9: Monday & Tuesday
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 8th 12th
Bantry Bay Sailing Club

2022 Sailing Courses Week 9: Monday - Friday
Bantry Bay Sailing Club book
Monday 8th 12th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA Seamanship Assistant Instructor and Day Sail
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Tuesday 9th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 9th 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Border Counties Midweek Series
Redesmere Sailing Club
Thursday 11th 20th
UKLA

UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Worlds Event Support
UKLA
Friday 12th 17th
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Competent Crew and RYA Day Skipper » 12th to 17th August
Exe Sailing Club book
Saturday 13th
Bray Sailing Club

Greystones Dinghy Regatta
Bray Sailing Club
Saturday 13th
Bosham Sailing Club

Junior Week Reunion
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
B14 Class

Weston Sailing Club B14 Open meeting and travellers trophy event
B14 Class
Saturday 13th 14th
Emsworth Sailing Club

Rally to Town Quay, Southampton
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 13th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 16:30
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Summer Youth Regatta
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 17:00
Bray Sailing Club

Keelboat Regatta Cruisers
Bray Sailing Club
Sunday 14th 19th
POFROC

Fowey Royal Regatta 2022
POFROC book
Sunday 14th 19th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Pyefleet Week 2022
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Monday 15th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Mersea Week » Mersea Week Points
West Mersea Yacht Club
Monday 15th 19th
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Chichester Harbour Race Week
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
Monday 15th 19th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA Spinnaker and Performance course
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Tuesday 16th
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 18th 21st
Royal London Yacht Club

Uffa Fox Regatta
Royal London Yacht Club
Saturday 20th 21st
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 20th 21st
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Cruising Level 2 - Basic Yacht Sailing
Exe Sailing Club book
Saturday 20th
Clyde Cruising Club

Tarbert Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Saturday 20th 21st 10:00 - 16:00
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club

TMSC Regatta
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 8
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Monday 22nd 26th
UKLA

ILCA Skills Week - WPNSA
UKLA
Monday 22nd 26th
Hamble River Sailing Club

RYA Start Racing and Spinnaker course
Hamble River Sailing Club book
Tuesday 23rd
Island Sailing Club

Tuesday Evening Racing
Island Sailing Club
Friday 26th
Crescent Sail Yacht Club

Cal 25 Nationals Day 1
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Saturday 27th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Discover Sailing
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 27th
UKLA

ILCA Grand Prix - Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 27th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
UKLA

ILCA Super Grand Prix - St Mary's Loch Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 27th
Crescent Sail Yacht Club

Cal 25 Nationals Day 2
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Saturday 27th 11:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Cruiser Summer Series
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 28th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 28th
Crescent Sail Yacht Club

Cal 25 Nationals Day 3
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
Sunday 28th 12:30 - 15:30
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

MRSC Regatta (HS CF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
Monday 29th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Monday 29th 3rd Sep
Exe Sailing Club

RYA Competent Crew and RYA Day Skipper » 29th August to 3rd September
Exe Sailing Club book
Tuesday 30th
Island Sailing Club

Bang & Go Back
Island Sailing Club
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 4th
B14 Class

B14 National and European Championships
B14 Class
Saturday 3rd 4th
Ultimate 20 Class

LNYC Labor Day Regatta
Ultimate 20 Class
Saturday 3rd 4th
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Loch Lomond Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 3rd
Island Sailing Club

Nab Tower (Inshore series)
Island Sailing Club book
Saturday 3rd 4th
Topsham Sailing Club

Exe Regatta - Dinghies
Topsham Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Bosham Sailing Club

Classic Boat Revival (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club

Round Shuna Weekend » OSC Oban - Craobh Feeder Race
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club

Round Shuna Weekend » CCYC Ardfern - Craobh Feeder Races
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 Northern Championships » Sprint 15 Northern Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Labor Day Regatta (Junior)
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Labor Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Brixham Yacht Club

Brixham Dinghy Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 17:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RS 400 Open 2022 » RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Optimist Open - NO CLUB SAILING
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 10:30 - 16:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

NWJYT Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Flying 15 Open, Day 1
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

GP14 Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Sunday 4th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trent Valley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 4th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 4th
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club

Round Shuna Weekend » CCYC Round Shuna Pursuit Race
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Sunday 4th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trimpley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 4th
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 Northern Championships » Sprint 15 Northern Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 4th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Wembley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 4th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Topper Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Sunday 4th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Scammonden Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 4th 08:00 - 13:00
Woollahra Sailing Club

Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 9
Woollahra Sailing Club book
Sunday 4th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RS 400 Open 2022 » RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Flying 15 Open, Day 2
South Cerney Sailing Club
Monday 5th 9th
Island Sailing Club

RCSA Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 6th 10th
Island Sailing Club

RCSA Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 6th 10:00 - 16:00
Winsford Flash Sailing Club

Border Counties Midweek Sailing - Nantwich and Borders SC
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Wednesday 7th 9th
Emsworth Sailing Club

Rally to Yarmouth, Poole and Weymouth
Emsworth Sailing Club
Wednesday 7th 11th
Island Sailing Club

RCSA Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 8th 12th
Island Sailing Club

RCSA Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Friday 9th 13th
Island Sailing Club

RCSA Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

MRSC Solo Open
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
Saturday 10th 24th
Etchells UK Fleet

Etchells Worlds 2022, Cowes
Etchells UK Fleet
Saturday 10th
Scaling Dam Sailing Club

Topper Traveller
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
Oxford Sailing Club

Sailability Regatta (Challenger)
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
Rutland Sailing Club

RS Tera Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Carsington Sailing Club

RS 200 Youth Championships » RS 200 Youth Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Topsham Sailing Club

Exe Regatta - Cruisers
Topsham Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
UKLA

ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Chichester Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 10th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

North East and Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series 2022 (Open Event) Provisional
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Solway Yacht Club
UKLA
Saturday 10th
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Saturday Training RYA test
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
UKLA

UKLA Noble Marine & Vaikobi Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 1 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Derbyshire Youth Sailing
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 1 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 11th
Oxford Sailing Club

Sailability Regatta (Challenger)
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 11th
Carsington Sailing Club

RS 200 Youth Championships » RS 200 Youth Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 11th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Frensham Pond S.C
UKLA
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 2 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Loch Tummel Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 17th
Carsington Sailing Club

Topper Class National Series » Topper Class NS1
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 18th
Rutland Sailing Club

National Windsurf Championships Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 17th
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Annual Regatta - Downs SC
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 17th
Gurnard Sailing Club

GSC IOW Youth Championship 2
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 17th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Coniston Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA Masters Qualifier - Hayling Island Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 17th
Coniston Sailing Club

LASER GRAND PRIX 2022 lakes & Borders & far northern series
Coniston Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 18th
UKLA

UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 2 - Hayling Island SC
UKLA
Saturday 17th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Winsford Flash Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 17th 18th 08:00 - 17:35
Viridian Sailing Center

Texas State Aero Championship - Sixth Annual Firecracker Regatta
Viridian Sailing Center book
Sunday 18th
Carsington Sailing Club

Topper Class National Series » Topper Class NS1
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 18th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Bartley Sailing Club
UKLA
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 3 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 15:00
Salcombe Yacht Club

Yawl Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Friday 23rd 25th
Rutland Sailing Club

Challenger and 2.4 National Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Friday 23rd 25th
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club

Cruiser Autumn Regatta
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
Friday 23rd 09:00 - 16:00
Datchet Water Sailing Club

2022 ISA Regatta Provisional
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Woollahra Sailing Club

420 NSW State Championship Provisional
Woollahra Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Rutland Sailing Club

Open Canoe Sailing Group
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 24th
Topsham Sailing Club

Final Fling to Torquay
Topsham Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash - course 2
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash - course 3
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 24th
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Barnt Green Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 24th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 1
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 24th
Clyde Cruising Club

Closing Muster
Clyde Cruising Club
Saturday 24th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - London Corinthian Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 24th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Ullswater Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 24th
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Ullswater Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 24th 25th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash - course 1
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 24th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Optimist Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 11:00 - 16:00
Barnt Green Sailing Club

BGSC Laser Grand Prix Open Meeting 2022
Barnt Green Sailing Club
Sunday 25th
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Mirror Eastern Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 25th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 4 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Friday 30th 3rd Oct
Woollahra Sailing Club

NBSailsports International Finn Dinghy Australian Championship Provisional
Woollahra Sailing Club
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 1st 2nd
Emsworth Sailing Club

Rally to Bembridge
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - South Cerney Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Cat/Reg Fest 2022 inc F18 Nationals » Cat/Reg Fest inc F18 Nationals
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 2nd
B14 Class

B14 open meeting (Travellers trophy) Medway Yacht Club
B14 Class
Saturday 1st
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Training - Margate YC
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Elton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
Gurnard Sailing Club

YSC IOW Youth Championship 3
Gurnard Sailing Club
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Chelmarsh Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st
UKLA

ILCA Lakeland & Border Grand Prix - Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
Datchet Water Sailing Club

UKWA/LWA Windsurf Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 1st
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

ILCA Masters Autumn Qualifier - Pevensey Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
Rutland Sailing Club

Firefly Inland Championships Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 2nd
Rutland Sailing Club

Squib Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 2nd
UKLA

UKLA Noble Marine & SailingFast Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier 3 - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 1st 2nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Thistle Old Salty
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 1st 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Solo Open (South-West Travellers Series)
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Topper Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Solo & Hadron Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 2nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 2nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 2nd
Island Sailing Club

Roddy Carritt
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 2nd
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Cat/Reg Fest 2022 inc F18 Nationals » Cat/Reg Fest inc F18 Nationals
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 2nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

First Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 2nd 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Adult Dinghy Levels 1 and 2 Beginners Course » Day 5 of 5
Notts County Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting (CYC)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
UKLA

ILCA Super Grand Prix - Burton Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 8th
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open » Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble IRC Autumn Championships 2022
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 8th 9th
Island Sailing Club

John Lewis Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

North East Windsurfers Regional Race Series 2022 (Open Event)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Bosham Sailing Club

Cruiser Racing Series (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 8th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 10:15 - 13:15
Emsworth Sailing Club

RS Tera Open
Emsworth Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 11:00 - 17:00
Ripon Sailing Club

Single-handed Classes Open Meeting
Ripon Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 9th
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open » Osprey, Javelin, Tempest Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
Island Sailing Club

John Lewis Regatta
Island Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
UKLA

Grand Prix North » ILCA North Grand Prix - Dovestone Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 15th 16th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Highlander Pipers
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 15th
UKLA

ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 15th 16th
Rutland Sailing Club

Rutland SC Symmetric event Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 15th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 15th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

RS Aero Open Meeting - No General Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 15th
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Maidenhead Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 15th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
B14 Class

B14 Open Meeting and Travellers Trophy at Final Fling Event Plymouth
B14 Class
Saturday 15th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open 2022
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 15th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS200 Open 2022
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:50
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:30
South Cerney Sailing Club

Laser Open ( Wessex Series)
South Cerney Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

OK Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club book
Sunday 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 16th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble One Design Championships 2022 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 16th 10:30 - 15:50
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open 2022 » Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Rutland Sailing Club

Rutland SC Asymmetric event Cancelled
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd
UKLA

ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Datchet Water S.C
UKLA
Saturday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 23rd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series
Monday 24th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 25th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Wednesday 26th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Thursday 27th 09:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Half Term Dinghy training courses Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Friday 28th 30th
Rutland Sailing Club

Midlands Topper RTG
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

RNLI Pursuit Race
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 29th 30th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Firefly Inland Championships
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Whitstable Autumn Training
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 29th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spithead Autumn Series 6
Portsmouth Sailing Club
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 6th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

FS Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 5th 6th
UKLA

UKLA Inlands ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 16:00
Notts County Sailing Club

OPEN MEETINGS 2022 » Topper Traveller Event Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 15:30
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Lark Winter Championships 1/2
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Sunday 6th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 16:00
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Firefly Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 1-3
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 12:30
Seafarers Sailing Club

2022 Frostbite Series » Frostbite 2
Seafarers Sailing Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

CKOD
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Rutland Sailing Club

Waszp End of Season Championships Provisional
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 12th
Gurnard Sailing Club

BHYC IOW Youth Championship 4
Gurnard Sailing Club
Sunday 13th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 13th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 4-6
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 19th
Oxford Sailing Club

LWA Windsurfing winter series Provisional
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 20th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 20th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 7-9
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 26th
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club

Annual Dinner
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
Saturday 26th 27th
Rutland Sailing Club

29er Training
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 26th
Margate Yacht Club

KSSA Chipstead Autumn Training
Margate Yacht Club
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 1 of 2 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 27th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2022 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

RYA Safety Boat Course » Day 2 of 2 Provisional
Notts County Sailing Club book
Sunday 27th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 10-12
Redesmere Sailing Club
 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 4th
Rutland Sailing Club

29er Grand Prix
Rutland Sailing Club
Sunday 4th 10:15 - 12:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 13-14
Redesmere Sailing Club
Tuesday 13th 19th
Woollahra Sailing Club

Sail Sydney 2022
Woollahra Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 12:00 - 14:00
Chase Sailing Club

Polar Pursuit
Chase Sailing Club
Monday 26th 12:30 - 15:30
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club

Winkle of The Harbour (HS HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club book
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Ice Bucket Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Tuesday 3rd 28th Mar 18:30 - 21:30
Bosham Sailing Club

RYA Day Skipper Theory Provisional
Bosham Sailing Club book
Saturday 7th
Maldon Little Ship Club

RNLI Sponsored Row and Gig Race
Maldon Little Ship Club
 

February 2023

Saturday 18th
Oxford Sailing Club

Oxford Blue
Oxford Sailing Club
 

March 2023

Saturday 18th 19th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Saturday 25th 26th
UKLA

UKLA Spring ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
 

April 2023

Saturday 1st 2nd
Oxford Sailing Club

Contender / K6 / RS600 / D1 Open Meeting
Oxford Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00
Great Moor Sailing Club

ILCA (Laser) Open (Thames Valley Grand Prix) - Great Moor
Great Moor Sailing Club
 

May 2023

Friday 19th 22nd Jul
Bexhill Sailing Club

Learn 2 Sail 2023
Bexhill Sailing Club book
 

August 2023

Sunday 20th 25th
UKLA

The UKLA Open & National Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Hayling Island SC
UKLA
 

September 2023

Saturday 16th 17th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

ITCA-GBR National Series
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 

October 2023

Sunday 8th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 1
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 14th 15th
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 15th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 2
Hamble Winter Series
Saturday 21st 22nd
UKLA

UKLA Autumn ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
Sunday 22nd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 3
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 29th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 4
Hamble Winter Series
 

November 2023

Sunday 12th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 19th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series
Sunday 26th
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series
 

December 2023

Sunday 3rd
Hamble Winter Series

Hamble Winter Series 2023 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series
© 2022 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager