Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug 31 1
Ospreys 26-30 Aug 2024, BEGINNERS, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Labor Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Ospreys 26-30 Aug 2024, STAGE 2, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
London Windsurfing Association Summer Series
Burghfield Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Open meeting
Shustoke Sailing Club
Ospreys 26-30 Aug 2024, STAGE 3, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Optimist Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Wembley Sailing Club
UKLA
Ospreys 26-30 Aug 2024, STAGE 4 and Seamanship, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Regatta
East Antrim Boat Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Scammonden Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA Skills Week - WPNSA
UKLA
Optimist regional event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Pelican Week 2024
North Devon Yacht Club
Ardfern to Craobh Feeder Race
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Bosham Sailing Club
UKLA
  RYA Youth Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Oban to Craobh Feeder Race (OSC)
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
Mid-Week Racing Finale Dinner & Prize Giving
Budworth Sailing Club
  Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Craftinsure National Series Circuit - Northerns - Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          MRSC Solo Open (HS/HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
Round Shuna Pursuit Race
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
          BOD Sanderling Trophy and Saturday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 01/09/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          Provisional YSC Summer Ball / Dance
Yarmouth Sailing Club
BOD George Barker Trophy and Sunday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Flying 15 Open meeting - Day 1 - Races 1 to 4
South Cerney Sailing Club
Flying 15 Open meeting - Day 2 - Races 5 & 6
South Cerney Sailing Club
          Broads One Design OPEN WEEKEND
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  Borders Mid Week Travellers
Budworth Sailing Club
  Interservice Match Racing Championships
Royal Southern Yacht Club
ILCA Open Training- ILCA Open Training - PlasHeli
UKLA
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
    OK training day
Rutland Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Trimpley Sailing Club
UKLA
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Frensham Pond Sailing Club
UKLA
        BYC - Hadron H2 and K1 National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
          Enterprise Open
Hampton Sailing Club
Dorset Triangle leg #3 @ Lyme Regis SC
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          Lymington Tow Quay Rally
East Cowes Sailing Club
          Adult course 7, 8, 14, 15 September 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          ILCA Open - Blackwater Sailing Club
UKLA
          Cartoon Trophy - Waldringfield Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - West Kirby
UKLA
Les Dye Trophy for Sharpies : Les Dye Trophy for Sharpies 3 & 4
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          RYA Senior Instructor Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Les Dye Trophy for Sharpies : Les Dye Trophy for Sharpies 1 & 2
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
RS 400 Open 2024 : RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
          Royal Southampton Yacht Club Trust Regatta
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Classic/Vintage I14 Open Meeting (Seperate Start to Club Racing)
Trent Valley Sailing Club
          RS 400 Open 2024 : RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Topper Open
Ely Sailing Club
            2024 Open Days : Open Day
Banbury Sailing Club
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
    Buckley Goblets
West Mersea Yacht Club
          UKLA Qualifier : UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - Plas Heli
UKLA
          2024 MS5 - Stone SC
2000 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Kielder Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - London Corinthian Sailing Club
UKLA
          Streaker Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Open Meets (2024) : Contender Open Meeting
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Adult course 7, 8, 14, 15 September 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Winsford Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          Dredging Match
West Mersea Yacht Club
 
          Lightning 368 Nationals & DZero Open Event
Chase Sailing Club
          RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat 14th & 21st September
Shustoke Sailing Club
          PB2 Course
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
          LTSC Autumn Regatta
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 1
Portsmouth Sailing Club
 
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : Scottish Inland Champs AND ILCA GP - Loch Tummel Sailing Club
UKLA
          RYA Senior Instructor Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Ladies Stand up Paddle Outing
Viridian Sailing Center
 
          Junior Open
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Saturday Club Racing and Barts Bash
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
          DS Saturday : 14 September, 15:00 - 16:00
Datchet Water Sailing Club
 
          Visiting Rally Warsash Sailing Club
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
      Summer Series : September Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Round Mersea Island Race
West Mersea Yacht Club
UKWA national Champs & Champion Cup (Sun)
Rutland Sailing Club
          GP Open
Hampton Sailing Club
Snipe Open
Budworth Sailing Club
          UKWA national Champs & Champion Cup
Rutland Sailing Club
          UKWA national Champs & Champion Cup (Sat)
Rutland Sailing Club
NEYYSA Y&J Team Racing
Ripon Sailing Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Solway Yacht Club
UKLA
Mini Regatta Weekend : BSSC mini Regatta Day 2
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club
UKLA
Miracle Welsh Area Championship
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
          Discover Sailing Taster day
Notts County Sailing Club
Lightning and Streaker Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
          Firefly Open
Dell Quay Sailing Club
(Q) Classic Dayboat Trophy Weekend Day 2 including CDB 11
Bosham Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat 14th & 21st September
Shustoke Sailing Club
 
          2024 Latitude 4 - Bassenthwaite (Date TBC)
2000 Class
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Chichester Yacht Club
UKLA
 
          WSSYSA Regatta (Shoreham SC)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club
 
          BYC - English Riviera Regatta
Paignton Sailing Club
          Mini Regatta Weekend : BSSC mini Regatta Day 1
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
 
          NEYYSA Y&J Team Racing
Ripon Sailing Club
 
          NWJYT Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
 
          Lightning and Streaker Open
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
 
          Miracle Welsh Area Championship
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
 
          Snipe Open
Budworth Sailing Club
 
          (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat Trophy Weekend Day 1 including CDB 10
Bosham Sailing Club
 
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
    Challenger UK Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
        Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Nationals and EURILCA UK Masters - Hayling Island Sailing Club, 27-29 September 2024
UKLA
          BSDRA Midlands Championships (OSTT)
Oxford Sailing Club
Open Meeting for Streakers and others
Bartley Sailing Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chelmash Sailing Club
UKLA
Singlehander Open : Singlehander Open meeting 2024 Sun AM
Notts County Sailing Club
          SAYRA Club & Women's Championships
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Elton Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          1720 Southerns
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Cadet Inland Championships
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          RS Venture Connect Clinic
Rutland Sailing Club
          Sonata Class Race 4
West Mersea Yacht Club
 
          Open Canoe rally
Rutland Sailing Club
          Solo Open
West Mersea Yacht Club
 
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
 
          RYA Adult Course 28 - 29 September
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          420 Autumn Championships
Warsash Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : Scottish Championships AND ILCA GP - Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
          SRC Marine Radio Examination Day
Carsington Sailing Club
 
          Singlehander Open : Singlehander Open meeting 2024 day 1
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Comet & Solo Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
 
30 Oct 1 Oct 2 Oct 3 Oct 4 Oct 5 Oct 6
RS Venture Connect world championships
Rutland Sailing Club
  4x4 Championship : 4x4 Series II
Royal Southern Yacht Club
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
  RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Thistle Old Salty
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Staunton Harold Sailing Club
UKLA
          Wee Nip Open
Emberton Park Sailing Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          SAISA NP#1 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          RS 700 Open meeting
West Mersea Yacht Club
          Solo Open
Budworth Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Craftinsure National Series Circuit Event - Blackwater Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Glossop Sailing Club
UKLA
Merlin Open Meeting
Trent Valley Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 06/10/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          Solo Open
South Cerney Sailing Club
Laser Open and Sunday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Cruiser Race Weekend (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Interlake Regatta - Poltergeist
Indianapolis Sailing Club
Interlake Regatta - Poltergeist
Indianapolis Sailing Club
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager