Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug 31 1 2 3
Summer Bank Holiday
Brixham Yacht Club
Women on Water - August Session
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
31 August 2023
Littleton Sailing Club
HILBRE ISLAND RACE
West Kirby Sailing Club
Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ullswater Yacht Club
UKLA
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Scammonden Water Sailing Club
UKLA
No Club Dinghy Racing
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : BANG & GO BACK
Island Sailing Club
Midweek Finale Celebration Dinner
Budworth Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
17.30 WKSC OPTIMIST & YOUTH HANDICAP REGATTA
West Kirby Sailing Club
CCYC Ardfern - Craobh Feeder Races 2023
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
CCYC Round Shuna Pursuit Race 2023
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Open Day
Budworth Sailing Club
    Thursday Night Series - 22
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Social Dinghy Sail
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
WMYC Dinghy Event : Round Mersea Island Race
West Mersea Yacht Club
WEST KIRBY SAILING CLUB REGATTA
West Kirby Sailing Club
      Thursday Series 4 Race 2 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Rentals
Brixham Yacht Club
  OSC Oban - Craobh Feeder Race 2023
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Wembley Sailing Club
UKLA
          Optimist Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Clipper 2023-24 Round the World Yacht Race Departure and Start
Hornet Services Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Loch Lomond Sailing Club
UKLA
          Minima - Annual Regatta
Thames Sailing Club
          DEE SAILING CLUB REGATTA
West Kirby Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Labor Day Regatta and Past Commodores Shrimp Boil
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
RS400 Open 2023 : RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Trimpley Sailing Club
UKLA
Autumn Sunday Series 3 Race 2
Brixham Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Pursuit race
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          SOLENT RACE (INSHORE SERIES)
Island Sailing Club
 
          NWJYT Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
 
          RS400 Open 2023 : RS 400 Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          (CB) Bosham Sailing Club Regatta
Bosham Sailing Club
 
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
 
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Autumn Series 1
Brixham Yacht Club
NWSTT - North West Senior Travelers' Trophy
Delph Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RS700 & RS800 National Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
San Juan East Coast Championship Races
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RS 200 SW Ugly Tour Open Event
Exe Sailing Club
Enterprise Open Meeting
Hampton Sailing Club
  Border Counties Midweek Sailing - Nantwich and Borders SC
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Exe League Skittles Presentation.
Topsham Sailing Club
British Contender Nationals 2023 : Day 1
Exe Sailing Club
RS700 & RS800 National Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Open Meetings : North East & Yorkshire Youth Sailing Association Open Meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Open Meets (2023) : Dorset Triangle Lyme Regis Leg
Castle Cove Sailing Club
      THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
British Contender Nationals 2023 : Day 2
Exe Sailing Club
Women's Open Keelboat Championships Incorporating Women's British Keelboat League
Royal Southern Yacht Club
      Thursday Series 4 Race 3 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Rentals
Brixham Yacht Club
LITTLE BRITAIN
Island Sailing Club
RS700 & RS800 National Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
      Thursday Night Series - 23
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  Cancelled-Cardiff Welsh Championships / Millennium Series 6 sponsored by West Country Boat Repairs
2000 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Coniston Sailing Club
UKLA
Tameses - Regatta
Thames Sailing Club
          Felpham SC - RS Aero - Open Meeting
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          RS700 & RS800 National Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
British Contender Nationals 2023 : Day 4
Exe Sailing Club
          WORLD SERIES SUP POLO CHAMPIONS' TOURNAMENT
Thames Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Frensham Pond Sailing Club
UKLA
          British Contender Nationals 2023 : Day 3
Exe Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          ILCA 4 Open Training - North Region - Rutland SC
UKLA
          ILCA 4 Open Training - East Region - Queen Mary SC
UKLA
          ILCA 4 Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
UKLA
          Millenium Series 6
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          LASER GRAND PRIX 2023 lakes & Borders & far northern series
Coniston Sailing Club
Solo Open
Littleton Sailing Club
          ILCA 4 training weekend
Rutland Sailing Club
          International Moth Open event
Rutland Sailing Club
          Laird Trophy
Clyde Cruising Club
STUG PERRY TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          San Juan East Coast Championship
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          London Windsurfing Association Open Event 2 2023
Burghfield Sailing Club
Flying 15 Open Meeting 2023 - Day 2
South Cerney Sailing Club
          STUG PERRY TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          2023 ISC Inshore Series : Nab Tower Race
Island Sailing Club
First Sail Sunday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chelmarsh Sailing Club
UKLA
September Open Day
Banbury Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          420 Autumn Championships
Warsash Sailing Club
          Topper Open Meeting (London & SE Traveller) - 9 September 2023
Papercourt Sailing Club
 
          LITTLE BRITAIN
Island Sailing Club
 
          Autumn Series, Race 2 and Topper & Laser Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
          Flying 15 Open Meeting 2023 - Day 1
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
RCSA REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
RCSA REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
RCSA REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
RCSA REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
ROYAL SOUTHERN SUMMER SERIES : September Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Autumn Series 2
Brixham Yacht Club
  Army singlehanded / Female Events
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
Southampton International Boat Show
Hornet Services Sailing Club
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Thursday Series 4 Race 4 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Rentals
Brixham Yacht Club
2.4 and Challenger National Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
    Dinghy End of Season Meeting
Exe Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 24
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RCSA REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Kielder Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
        Challenger Class AGM followed by 2.4 Class Association AGM
Rutland Sailing Club
Albacore Northern 16/17th Sept 2023
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
        Social Dinghy Sail
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
Lightning 368 Nationals
Chase Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Winsford Flash Sailing Club
UKLA
RS200 & Aero Open
Papercourt Sailing Club
          GP Open Meeting
Hampton Sailing Club
Autumn Sunday Series 3 Race 3
Brixham Yacht Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 1 (Incorporating Bart's Bash)
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Snipe Open
Budworth Sailing Club
          Cruiser Race Weekend (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          UKLA Noble Marine & Rooster ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - Paignton SC
UKLA
          Open Meets (2023) : Bart's Bash WPNSA
Castle Cove Sailing Club
WSC Cat Open 2023 incl. Nacra 20 and 15 Nationals
Weston Sailing Club
          LTSC Autumn Regatta
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
          Latitude Series 5 @ Bassenthwaite SC Lake District
2000 Class
          A-Rater Braganza Bowl (@Tamesis)
Thames Sailing Club
          Heritage Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
          Firefly Open
Dell Quay Sailing Club
 
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Burton Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          Solo Midlands Area Open Event
Chase Sailing Club
 
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1/L2 - 16th & 23rd September
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
 
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          Open Meetings : The Albacore Northern
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
          Junior Open
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          WFSC Laser Open 2023
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
 
          Snipe Open
Budworth Sailing Club
 
          Optimist Midland Area Champs
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
 
          WSC Cat Open 2023 incl. Nacra 20 and 15 Nationals
Weston Sailing Club
 
          Autumn Series 3
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
          Brixham Heritage Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
 
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Bartley Sailing Club
UKLA
Southampton International Boat Show
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Maidenhead Painting Club
Maidenhead Sailing Club
GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
RS Feva Class Association training
Rutland Sailing Club
Autumn Series 3
Brixham Yacht Club
GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
Open Meets (2023) : Contender Open Meeting
Castle Cove Sailing Club
    GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
    GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
NSW 420 State Championship 2023
Woollahra Sailing Club
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : Leigh & Lowton Grand Prix - Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club
UKLA
Yawl & Aero Open sponsored by Hassall Law
Salcombe Yacht Club
      Thursday Series 4 Race 5 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Rentals
Brixham Yacht Club
EAORA Event : Buckley Goblets
West Mersea Yacht Club
Exe SC Champagne Challenge
Brixham Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
      THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
BYC Exe Buoy Race - TADCCS-Dart Sails & Covers
Brixham Yacht Club
North East and Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series
Sunderland Yacht Club
      Thursday Night Series - 25
Lake Norman Yacht Club
GRIFFIN TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Datchet Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          NSW IODA OptiChicks 2023
Woollahra Sailing Club
ILCA (Laser) Open Meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
          RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          Board Bash & V15 Nationals
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          ILCA/Laser Thames Valley GP 2023
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Autumn Sunday Series 3 Race 4
Brixham Yacht Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
ILCA 4 Regional Championships : ILCA 4 Regional Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
          Optimist Open Meeting - 23 September 2023
Papercourt Sailing Club
Minima Long Distance Open Race from 2pm
Thames Sailing Club
          **CANCELLED** Classic Boat Revival (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Autumn Series 4, Yawl & Aero Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
          Open Canoe Sailing Group AGM
Rutland Sailing Club
 
RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1/L2 - 16th & 23rd September
Shustoke Sailing Club
 
25 26 27 28 29 30 Oct 1
Rose Bay Adventure Club 25 Sept Monday
Woollahra Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Rose Bay Adventure Club 28 Sept Thurs
Woollahra Sailing Club
  Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
      Thursday Boyce Brixham Series 4 Race 6
Brixham Yacht Club
  Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Autumn Open Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
      Thursday Night Series - 26
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  SUP Open Event
Burghfield Sailing Club
Tamesis Laser Open
Thames Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Elton Sailing Club
UKLA
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
          B14 Open meeting and TT event Whitstable Yacht Club
B14 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Solway Yacht Club
UKLA
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 1 and 2 Course
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Adult Beginner and Level 2 Sailing Course
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Final Fling to Brixham
Topsham Sailing Club
2000 Class Training - Chichester Yacht Club
2000 Class
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Millenium Series 7
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          West County Boat Repairs MS7 - Chichester YC
2000 Class
Enterprise, Firefly and Mirror Combined Open Meeting - 1 October 2023
Papercourt Sailing Club
          UTSC Open Relay Race
Thames Sailing Club
Laser Open plus Club Racing - Sunday - Programme B
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Falcon Championships at WKSC
West Kirby Sailing Club
          RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          SAISA North Points #1 High School Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Autumn Sunday Series 3 Race 5
Brixham Yacht Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          RS Tera Open | ESC
Emsworth Sailing Club
 
          Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
 
          Catapult Open Meeting CANCELLED : Catapult Open Meeting CANCELLED
Carsington Sailing Club
 
          Solo Open Meeting
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
          Adult Consolidation Training
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
          Singlehander Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Autumn Series 5
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager