Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2024 Sailing Courses Week 1
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
DIRECT ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (Immediate Payment Required)
Itchenor Sailing Club
2024 BBSC Adult Sailing Course - 6 weeks - 19:00 to 21:00hrs Week #1
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
  DIRECT ENTRY TO Senior Schools Championships in FIREFLY'S - IMMEDIATE PAYMENT REQUIRED
Itchenor Sailing Club
Double Handed Open Meeting - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
INVOICED ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (School to Pay)
Itchenor Sailing Club
    INVOICED ENTRY TO Senior Schools Championships in FIREFLY'S - SCHOOL TO PAY
Itchenor Sailing Club
2024 WCBR MS3 - Keyhaven YC
2000 Class
    Tinker Class Rally
Rutland Sailing Club
      Zhik RS Elite UK National Championships
Royal Southern Yacht Club
        Round Mull Race (Oban Sailing Club)
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
        Formula 1 nationals / Soling open
Rutland Sailing Club
        WKSC Junior Regatta
West Kirby Sailing Club
Barges & SODS Regatta LRYC
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
UKLA
Brightlingsea Regatta : Brightlingsea Regatta Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          RS Fest
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Seaview sc Rally
East Cowes Sailing Club
          Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Qualifier - WPNSA, 6-7 July 2024
UKLA
          DSC Regatta
West Kirby Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 07/07/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          Brightlingsea Regatta : Brightlingsea Regatta Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
SUMMER REGATTA and David Hannant race
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          OK Open Meeting
West Mersea Yacht Club
          Medway Regatta
UK Wayfarer Association
          Round Canvey Race - Row and Row/Sail Open Event
Benfleet Yacht Club
ILCA Laser Open meeting 2024
Notts County Sailing Club
          Techno Training
Rutland Sailing Club
          Northern Championships
Sonata Sailing
          Youth Leage - Ely
Ely Sailing Club
2000 Millennium Open : 2000 Millennium Open Day 2 (Race starts 10.00, Crew required from 08.30 )
Keyhaven Yacht Club
          CCCA
Island Sailing Club
          RYA Marine Radio (SRC) : VHF Course - 6th and 7th July
Exe Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          RYA First Aid (8hrs) 0900-1700
Maidenhead Sailing Club
 
          IOCA Midlands Region Optimist Open
Barnt Green Sailing Club
 
          2000 Millennium Open : 2000 Millennium Open Day 1 (Race starts 10.00, Crew required from 08.30 )
Keyhaven Yacht Club
 
          Junior Regatta
Emsworth Sailing Club
 
          SUMMER REGATTA and Phil Plant race
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
          SUMMER REGATTA
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy (Sat)
Ullswater Yacht Club
 
          Starcross dinner
Brixham Yacht Club
 
          2000 Millennium Open : Evening Meal - Saturday
Keyhaven Yacht Club
 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
DIRECT ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (Immediate Payment Required)
Itchenor Sailing Club
  Round the Mull Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Clipper Round the World Race - Oban Bay stop-over
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
INVOICED ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (School to Pay)
Itchenor Sailing Club
    Waldringfield Regatta Weekend
UK Wayfarer Association
2024 Sailing Courses Week 2
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
North East and Yorkshire Youth Traveller Series
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Solo Open
Shustoke Sailing Club
Tinker Class Rally
Rutland Sailing Club
    RS Tera Southern Championships
Warsash Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Penarth Sailing Club
UKLA
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Bartley Sailing Club
UKLA
2024 BBSC Adult Sailing Course - 6 weeks - 19:00 to 21:00hrs Week # 2
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
        Yacht Clubs of Weymouth Regatta
Weymouth Sailing Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Beadnell Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA open meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
          ILCA Open - Filey Sailing Club
UKLA
Regatta 2024 : Regatta Day 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Tobermory Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Solo & Moth Open
Maidenhead Sailing Club
          YCW Keelboat regatta
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Felpham Sailing Club
UKLA
Summer Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
          UKLA Womens Regatta
Rutland Sailing Club
          Women ILCA Regatta - Rutland Sailing Club
UKLA
          Exe Regatta
Paignton Sailing Club
          2024 Latitude 3 - Filey Sailing Club
2000 Class
          Ladies Stand up Paddle Outing
Viridian Sailing Center
RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 14th to 19th July
Exe Sailing Club
          RS Aero UK Youth Championships
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
 
          RS Aero Southern Championships
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
 
Northern Championships
Sonata Sailing
        Regatta 2024 : Regatta Day 1
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Chichester Scow National Championships Races 1 & 2
Bosham Sailing Club
          Summer Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
 
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
2024 Sailing Courses Week 3
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
North East Windsurfers event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Welsh Harp Sailing Club
UKLA
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Porchester Sailing Club
UKLA
2024 BBSC Adult Sailing Course - 6 weeks - 19:00 to 21:00hrs Week # 3
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Youth Sailing Program - Session 2 : 2024 YSP Session 2
Quannapowitt Yacht Club
Visiting Rally Hayling Island Sailing Club
Yarmouth Sailing Club
OK Nationals
Brixham Yacht Club
    SRC Marine Radio Examination Day
Carsington Sailing Club
BYC - OK National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
      Summer Series : Salcombe Gin July Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
        Sailingfast Welsh ILCA Championships - Plas Heli, The Welsh National Sailing Academy and Events Centre
UKLA
        Sailfish Rally
Rutland Sailing Club
        Social Sail and Paddle Dock Party
Viridian Sailing Center
2024 MS4 - Chichester YC
2000 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Tynemouth Sailing Club
UKLA
Tummel Week 2024
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
          Sonata Class Race 3
West Mersea Yacht Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Trent Valley Sailing Club
UKLA
          Tummel Up An' Dun
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
Lightning Open Meeting
West Kirby Sailing Club
          RYA Adult Course 20 - 21 July
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          Weston Sailing Club B14 open meeting and travellers trophy series, and training weekend
B14 Class
          Lightning Open Meeting
West Kirby Sailing Club
Laser (ILCA) Open Meeting
Trent Valley Sailing Club
            MRSC Regatta (HS/CF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 14th to 19th July
Exe Sailing Club
   
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
ILCA Skills Week - Plas Heli
UKLA
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 6 Youth Europeans and Open European Trophy - Ballyhome, Northern Ireland - Pre-Training AND Event Support
UKLA
Ospreys 22-26 July 2024, STAGE 2, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Optimist Open
Warsash Sailing Club
Wayfarer Southern Area Champs Races 4, 5, 6
Arun Yacht Club
Ospreys 22-26 July 2024, STAGE 3, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
RTYC - Torbay Dinghy Regatta
Paignton Sailing Club
Ospreys 22-26 July 2024, Advanced - Start Racing and Sailing with Spinnakers, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Scorpion Class National Championship
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Viridian Sailing Camp- Race Week
Viridian Sailing Center
West Highland Yachting Week
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
2024 Sailing Courses Week 4
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
ILCA Open - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
Ospreys 22-26 July 2024, BEGINNERS, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Craftinsure National Series Circuit - Southerns - Arun Yacht Club
UK Wayfarer Association
RYA Dinghy Instructor
Bartley Sailing Club
Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
 
Tummel Week 2024
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
Wayfarer Southern Area Champs Races 1, 2, 3
Arun Yacht Club
 
2024 BBSC Adult Sailing Course - 6 weeks - 19:00 to 21:00hrs Week # 4
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
      Rutland Foiling Festival
Rutland Sailing Club
        Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
   
29 30 31 Aug 1 Aug 2 Aug 3 Aug 4
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 6 Youth Europeans and Open European Trophy - Ballyhome, Northern Ireland - Pre-Training AND Event Support
UKLA
Ospreys 29 July-02 Aug 2024, STAGE 2, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
PB2 Course
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
Ospreys 29 July-02 Aug 2024, STAGE 3, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
RSC Skud world Championships (Sat)
Rutland Sailing Club
2024 National Championships - Royal Torbay Yacht Club
2000 Class
Scorpion Class National Championship
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Kestrel National Champs
Royal Tay Yacht Club
West Highland Yachting Week
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
RTYC - 2000 National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
Ospreys 29 July-02 Aug 2024, STAGE 4 and Seamanship, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Craftinsure National Series Circuit - Easterns - Aldeburgh Yacht Club
UK Wayfarer Association
2024 Sailing Courses Week 5
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week 2024
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Ospreys 29 July-02 Aug 2024, BEGINNERS, £225
Wimbleball Sailing Club
  Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Seaview Yacht Club
UKLA
2024 BBSC Adult Sailing Course - 6 weeks - 19:00 to 21:00hrs Week # 5
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
  Evening Racing Open Regatta - Day 1
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
  RSC Skud world Championships (Sun)
Rutland Sailing Club
      Evening Racing Open Regatta - Day 2
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
Evening Racing Open Regatta - Day 3
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
  Solution Training Day
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
            Challenger Traveller
Loch Venachar Sailing Club
            Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 04/08/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
            Sailing Social to IOW
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager