Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
May 27 May 28 May 29 May 30 May 31 1 2
Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 3 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
RYA Youth Course - 28 - 31 May
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Topper ITCA Northern Traveller Event
Coniston Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ogston Sailing Club
UKLA
RTYC - Bill's Goblet
Paignton Sailing Club
Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
GP14 UK National Youth Championship
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1 / Stage 2
Shustoke Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
X Yachts Solent Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Sailing Social, Sail to Ryde
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Whit Weekend LRYC
Lough Derg Yacht Club
Aero Nationals Day 3 (6 and 9 rig)
Felpham Sailing Club
  Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Challenger Open Meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(Bank Holiday)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
SEA SURE & HARTLEY BOATS Fire Nationals & SEA SURE Blaze Open
Warsash Sailing Club
        Supernova Sea Championships Arrivals
Exe Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat June 1st and 8th (Full)
Shustoke Sailing Club
        Barbecue
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Operation NEPTUNE 80 D-Day Rally to Ouistreham and Caen 1-9 June 2024
Fisher Owners Association
        Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Exe Sailing Club
UKLA
GP14 Open 2024
Budworth Sailing Club
          ILCA Open Meeting part of the SailingFast ILCA Grand Prix South Series
Exe Sailing Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
          420 Sprint Racing GP3 - 1 day
Burghfield Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Craftinsure National Circuit Series - Westerns - Banbury Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          GP14 UK National Youth Championship
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA Grand Prix including Scottish Masters Championships - East Lothian Yacht Club
UKLA
          Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 02/06/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          SOLO open event
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
Contender Travellers Trophy round 2 (10.00 start), OSC Spring Series(11.00 start)
Oxford Sailing Club
          Junior Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
ECSC June 2024 Coffee Morning
East Cowes Sailing Club
          2024 Regatta : Club Regatta Day 1 1st Start 12:30
North Devon Yacht Club
2024 Regatta : Club Regatta Day 2 1st Start 13:45
North Devon Yacht Club
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Laser and Phantom Open Event
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
Mirror Open
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Hastings & St Leonards SC
UKLA
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Nottingham Sailing Club
UKLA
  fred and mary sailing
Army Sailing Association
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  Summer Series : June Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Whit Weekend LRYC
Lough Derg Yacht Club
Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  Patrol Boat Refresher Training
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
UKLA
Merlin inland championships 2024 Day 2
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
        Classic Boat Challenge (Star)
West Kirby Sailing Club
Squib Southerns. Baltimore
Lough Derg Yacht Club
        WW11 D Day 80th Themed Night in Club Bar
Yarmouth Sailing Club
June Adult and Junior Sailing Training
Barnt Green Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat June 1st and 8th (Full)
Shustoke Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Operation NEPTUNE 80 D-Day Rally to Ouistreham and Caen 1-9 June 2024
Fisher Owners Association
        Bar
Hill Head Sailing Club
CYC Cruise #1 Lawrenny
Cardiff Yacht Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Merlin inland championships 2024 Day 1
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Topper Midland Championship 2024 : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Deaf Sailing in RS21's
Rutland Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Inlands
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Seafarers Sailing Club
UKLA
RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open Event - Day 2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Open Meeting - RS200, RS200 Youth Open RS400 and RS500
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open Event - Prize Giving
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - St Marys Loch Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          RYA Adult Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          Nab Tower Race
Hardway Sailing Club
 
          June Junior Beginner Sailing - RYA Stage 1
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Optimist Academy Regatta Coaching & Support - East Coast Championship 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Dinghy Regatta and Dart Scottish Champs/TT3
Royal Tay Yacht Club
          IYC Round Lundy Race This will also include the CYC 50 mile race
Cardiff Yacht Club
 
          Thistle LIS/NJ District Championships - Regatta Day 1
Nyack Boat Club
 
          2024 One-off Sailing Events : ILCA Open
Seafarers Sailing Club
 
          Ladies Stand Up Paddle Board Outing
Viridian Sailing Center
 
          Thames Valley Championships
Datchet Water Sailing Club
 
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          HSC Streaker Open 2024
Hykeham Sailing Club
 
          Club Open Events : Laser Open 1,2 & 3,4
Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club
 
          Topper Midland Championship 2024 : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Open Day and Tea by the Thames
Upper Thames Sailing Club
 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
2000 Class Training - Snettisham Beach SC
2000 Class
Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Torbay B14 National and European Championships 2024 Royal Torbay Yacht Club
B14 Class
Sail Camp 2024
Lake Norman Yacht Club
ILCA Open training - ILCA Open Training - Plas Heli
UKLA
RNLI Christmas Cards/gift sales Fund raiser
Lough Derg Yacht Club
  Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
RTYC - International 14 and B14 National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Attenborough Sailing Club
UKLA
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Redesmere Sailing Club
UKLA
      Craftinsure National Series Circuit - National Championships at Paignton Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
      Contender National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
      Wayfarer National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
        Ailsa Craig Race
Clyde Cruising Club
ROUND THE ISLAND RACE
Island Sailing Club
Summer Series : Summer Series 1
Burghfield Sailing Club
CYC Cruise #1 Lawrenny
Cardiff Yacht Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
        Social Sail and Paddle Dock Party
Viridian Sailing Center
Merlin Rocket Training weekend
Rutland Sailing Club
          Hansa Open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          420 National Youth Squad Training
Oxford Sailing Club
ILCA (Laser) Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
          Marchwood sc Rally
East Cowes Sailing Club
          Miracle and Mirror Open
Whitefriars Sailing Club
          CLUB REGATTA WEEKEND
Prestwick Sailing Club
          2024 Open Meetings : CVRDA and Vintage & Classic Merlin Open Meeting
Banbury Sailing Club
(CB) Sprint Series 7, 8 & 9
Bosham Sailing Club
          Laser 2k Latitude Series
TSSC
          2024 Latitude 2 - Thornton Stewart SC
2000 Class
Optimist Academy Regatta Coaching & Support - East Coast Championship 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
        RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
          RS Aero Open House for Non-Members
Viridian Sailing Center
 
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          Streaker Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
          Tmsc Open day
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
 
          Club Kayak Program Safety Orienation
Nyack Boat Club
 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Largo Bay SC
UKLA
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
EABC Regatta
East Antrim Boat Club
The Cruising Association Rally
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Waveney Sailability and RYA Chief visit
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  North Channel Race
Clyde Cruising Club
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 Worlds - Viana de Castelo - Portugal - Event Support
UKLA
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
Norwich Frostbite Team Racing and Wednesday Evening Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
  Key Yachting J-Cup Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 21st to 26th June
Exe Sailing Club
        Friday Bar & Quiz Night with Supper
Yarmouth Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat 22nd June and Sat 6th July
Shustoke Sailing Club
        Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
HSC Regatta - Day 1
Hampton Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Budworth Sailing Club
UKLA
          Craftinsure Lark Class Open Meeting
Barnt Green Sailing Club
HSC Regatta - Day 2
Hampton Sailing Club
CYC Cruise #1 Lawrenny
Cardiff Yacht Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
          BCSC - Babbacombe Regatta
Paignton Sailing Club
          RYA Scotland Youth & Junior Championship
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA Training and Open - Weir Wood Sailing Club
UKLA
          Exe Sails and Canvas Sponsored Race to Dartmouth
Topsham Sailing Club
T15 Interclub Open Event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Solo Open Meeting (Tide)
West Kirby Sailing Club
ILCA Open
Budworth Sailing Club
          Skerries Challenge Cup Cruiser Regatta
Skerries Sailing Club
          Galley Closed
Marchwood Yacht Club
          National Solo Open
Dell Quay Sailing Club
BYC - Dayboat National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
          ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Weir Wood Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          Single Handed & Asymmetric Weekend : Single Handed & Asymmetric Weekend (Open) Day 1 Briefing 06:00
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
Single Handed & Asymmetric Weekend : Single Handed & Asymmetric Weekend (Open) Day 2
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Saturday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Lark Class Youth Championships
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Windsurfer Open 2024
Notts County Sailing Club
Rowans Charity Race (HS/HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
ITCA-GBR National Series
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
RYA Midlands Regional Hub.
Rutland Sailing Club
  Portsmouth Sailing Club - Regatta, inc Tempest Southerns
Portsmouth Sailing Club
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 Worlds - Viana de Castelo - Portugal - Event Support
UKLA
    BSDRA Team Racing Championship
Oxford Sailing Club
Cadet Open meeting 2024
South Cerney Sailing Club
RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 21st to 26th June
Exe Sailing Club
    Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Coniston Sailing Club
UKLA
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Hollowell Sailing Club
UKLA
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat 22nd June and Sat 6th July
Shustoke Sailing Club
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
    Reading SC Thames Valley Challenge 2024 (Youth interclub) held this year at Reading SC
Burghfield Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Queen Mary Sailing Club
UKLA
    Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
    Phantom Open
Chase Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Pennine Sailing Club
UKLA
CYC Cruise #1 Lawrenny
Cardiff Yacht Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Lancing Sailing Club
UKLA
Medway Marathon
UK Wayfarer Association
          BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Dinghies and Cruisers
Benfleet Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Adult course 29, 30 June, 6, 7 July 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          Sonata Class Race 2
West Mersea Yacht Club
(CB) Sprint Series 10, 11 & 12
Bosham Sailing Club
          Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Datchet Water Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Dinghies and Cruisers
Benfleet Yacht Club
 
          ILCA Lakeland and Border Grand Prix
Coniston Sailing Club
 
BYC - Dayboat National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
  ILCA/Laser TV Open 2024
Datchet Water Sailing Club
 
          Eighth Annual Firecracker Regatta and Texas State RS Aero Championship
Viridian Sailing Center
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          Derbyshire Youth Sailing
Trent Valley Sailing Club
 
          Solo Open Meeting
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
 
          Waveney Champs and Saturday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
          Poole Yacht Club Rally
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager