Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
May 29 May 30 May 31 1 2 3 4
Spring Bank Holiday
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 8
Island Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy Pre ILCA 4 Worlds & ILCA 6 Euro/Worlds training
UKLA
GP14 Northern Area Championship & Open event
Budworth Sailing Club
Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 3 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
No Club Dinghy Racing
Brixham Yacht Club
    Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Open Meets (2023) : Topper Traveller
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Yawl & Solo Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
    THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
SONAR BUSINESS REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
Torbay Air Show
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Open Day - May
Shustoke Sailing Club
    Thursday Night Series - 9
Lake Norman Yacht Club
GP14 Training Day - Pre Northern Championship Event
Budworth Sailing Club
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
Phantom Open Meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
      Thursday Series 2 Race 3 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
2nd to 4th June
Exe Sailing Club
        Mermaid - Thomas Friday night Series 2023 : Race 4
Sea View Yacht Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 3
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
GP14 Northern Area Championship
Budworth Sailing Club
          Horning SC - Three Rivers Race
Thames Sailing Club
          ILCA Training - National WPNSA
UKLA
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
UKLA
2000 National Series Sunday
Herne Bay Sailing Club
          RYA Scotland Youth Classes Regatta
Prestwick Sailing Club
          West Country Boat Repairs MS3 - Herne Bay SC
2000 Class
          HRYRA Maritime Cup
Nyack Boat Club
          2000 National Series Saturday
Herne Bay Sailing Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 4
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          HANSA Open 2023
Burghfield Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ogston Sailing Club
UKLA
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Scottish Championships - East Lothian Yacht Club
UKLA
          RYA VHF Marine Radio Course Course
Rutland Sailing Club
          RS200 & RS500 Open
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
RS500 Training
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          RG65 Open Meeting (DWRSC)
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          ROYAL SOUTHERN SUMMER SERIES : Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday Lunch with Caroline
North Devon Yacht Club
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
First Sail Sunday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          WFSC North West Junior and Youth Travellers Open
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
 
          Club Open Day
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          Sailing Club Series Race 7
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
          RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1
Shustoke Sailing Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
 
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
IDOR Regatta 2023 : Day 1
Island Sailing Club
IDOR Regatta 2023 : Day 2
Island Sailing Club
IDOR Regatta 2023 : Day 3
Island Sailing Club
IDOR Regatta 2023 : Day 4
Island Sailing Club
SYH Classic Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
Race Committee for FS NAC Monday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Silhouette Rally
Rutland Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
BPMI
Island Sailing Club
Rediscover Sailing Day at Alton Water
Woolverstone Project
Race Committee for FS NAC Tuesday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Race Committee for FS NAC Wednesday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Race Committee for FS NAC Thursday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
IDOR Regatta 2023 : Day 5
Island Sailing Club
RS Tera North Open Training
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Queen Mary Sailing Club
UKLA
Spring Series 3
Brixham Yacht Club
Border Counties Midweek Sailing - Chester SC
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
  Yealm Weekend RDYC - TADCCS
Brixham Yacht Club
  Women on Water - June Session
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 10
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  Eton Thames Valley Team Racing Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Nottingham Sailing Club
UKLA
  2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 9
Island Sailing Club
  Thursday Series 2 Race 4 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
  ILCA Open Training - East Region - Queen Mary SC
UKLA
          Taster Session
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Penarth Yacht Club
UKLA
          ASA Kite Foil Race
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          DART 15 TT Southern Championships
North Devon Yacht Club
          HRYRA Chelsea Open
Nyack Boat Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Draycote Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Topper Midland Champs 2023 : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          SAYRA Grand Prix - South Carolina Yacht Club
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
BPMI
Island Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
TSC Summer Fund-raising Event
Topsham Sailing Club
          Topper Midland Champs 2023 : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Team B : FSC Regatta 1,2,3
Felpham Sailing Club
 
          Chichester Scow National Championships
Bosham Sailing Club
          Book Launch, "Moderate Becoming Good Later" by Katie Annice Carr.
Rutland Sailing Club
 
             
             
             
             
RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1
Shustoke Sailing Club
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
LNYC Sail Camp
Lake Norman Yacht Club
B14 open meeting and TT trophy event Isle of Sheppey Sailing Club
B14 Class
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Carsington Sailing Club
UKLA
Falmouth Classics Parade of Sail
St Mawes Sailing Club
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Discover Sailing Open Day
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
Open Meets (2023) : Dorset Triangle CCSC Leg
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Spring Series 4
Brixham Yacht Club
Women on Water - June Session
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Portsmouth SC Regatta
Portsmouth Sailing Club
  2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 10
Island Sailing Club
  Key Yachting J-Cup Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - King George V Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
      THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
Unicorn Nationals
Weston Sailing Club
RYA Regional Junior Championships (Not being held at UTSC)
Upper Thames Sailing Club
ILCA/Solo Open Meeting
King George V Reservoir Sailing Club
      Thursday Night Series - 11
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Annandale Sailing Club
UKLA
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
      Thursday Series 2 Race 5 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
  Taster Session
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Summer Sunday Series 2 Race 1
Brixham Yacht Club
          Club Regatta 2023
Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club
          RYAS Mid Summer Championships
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
          Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Fishers Green Sailing Club
UKLA
Finn Open Southerns (NoR) (BS)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Bosham Sailing Club
UKLA
MS&CC Regatta : MS&CC Regatta - Day 2
Isle of Man Yacht Club
          RYA Regional Junior Champs
Rutland Sailing Club
          Ulster Optimist Championships
East Antrim Boat Club
          ILCA Gran Prix
Carsington Sailing Club
June Cup and Unicorn Nationals
Weston Sailing Club
          RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1 Start Sailing Sat/Sun June 17th and 18th
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Carsington Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          RS Aero Open Meeting
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
 
          BATTLE OF THE THAMES SUP POLO DAY
Thames Sailing Club
 
          WFSC Supernova Open
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
 
          June Cup and Unicorn Nationals
Weston Sailing Club
 
          Finn Open Southerns (NoR) (BS)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
 
          MS&CC Regatta : MS&CC Regatta - Day 1
Isle of Man Yacht Club
 
RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1
Shustoke Sailing Club
 
          BYC 2 Stones Race (Click to book)
Brixham Yacht Club
 
          Streaker Open plus Club Racing - Saturday - Programme A
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
RESTW
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy Pre ILCA 6 Euro/Worlds training
UKLA
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
NEYYTS and IOCA north-east regional championships
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Enterprise Invitation event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
A celebration of 30 years of Sailability
Woolverstone Project
Women on Water - June Session
Lake Norman Yacht Club
IOCA training
Rutland Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
National Armed Forces Day- Falmouth Harbour
St Mawes Sailing Club
DRYA Jr Sailing coach meeting
Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 11
Island Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 12
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Challenger Open
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Spring Series 5
Brixham Yacht Club
    Thursday Series 2 Race 6 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
BSS
Island Sailing Club
Taster Session
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Pennine Sailing Club
UKLA
        Mermaid - Thomas Friday night Series 2023 : Race 5
Sea View Yacht Club
24 Hours on the Loch
Clyde Cruising Club
          ILCA Open Training - North Region - Yorkshire Dales SC
UKLA
          National 12 Junior Event
Burghfield Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Starcross Yacht Club
UKLA
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Seafarers Sailing Club
UKLA
          South Zone Interclub 1
Oxford Sailing Club
Solo Midlands Championships : Solo Midlands Championships Day 2
Carsington Sailing Club
          ILCA Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
UKLA
          ITCA GBR Toppers National Fixture - End of Season Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
          June 2023 Adult Sailing Training
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          DQSC Regatta
Dell Quay Sailing Club
June Kids Taster Day
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Open Meetings : Challenger Open Regatta
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
          TT5 - Dart 18 Open
Worthing Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Largo Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
          RYA VHF Marine Radio Course Course
Rutland Sailing Club
          Cadet Open Meeting 2023
South Cerney Sailing Club
          HRYRA Merberg Regatta
Nyack Boat Club
Triathalon - organised by Active Training World
Stewartby Water Sports Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
HRYRA Merberg Regatta
Nyack Boat Club
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Weir Wood Sailing Club
UKLA
          Shearwater Open
Netley Sailing Club
ILCA Open
Seafarers Sailing Club
          Windsurfer Open
Notts County Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Waveney Championships plus Club Racing - Saturday - Programme A
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Taster Session
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
            Waveneys plus Club Racing - Sunday - Programme B
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
            Summer Sunday Series 2 Race 2
Brixham Yacht Club
            Shearwater Open
Netley Sailing Club
26 27 28 29 30 Jul 1 Jul 2
WASZP Pre Nationals Training
Rutland Sailing Club
WASZP Nationals
Rutland Sailing Club
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
Junior Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
ROUND THE ISLAND RACE
Island Sailing Club
9er Association Event
Woollahra Sailing Club
Teen Sailing Camp - Learn to Sail
Viridian Sailing Center
Ullswater Yacht Club Birkett Trophy
Coniston Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Budworth Sailing Club
UKLA
Spring Series 6
Brixham Yacht Club
Women on Water - June Session
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
Round The Island Race (RTIR) 2023
Shustoke Sailing Club
  2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 12
Island Sailing Club
  Thursday Night Series - 13
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RTYC Offshore Week
Brixham Yacht Club
      Summer Pursuit Race
Brixham Yacht Club
Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Nationals and EURILCA UK Masters - Hayling Island Sailing Club 30 June - 02 July 23
UKLA
        Wayfarer National Championships
West Mersea Yacht Club
        Ailsa Craig Race
Clyde Cruising Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy Pre ILCA 4 Worlds training
UKLA
        Ailsa Craig Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Beadnell Sailing Club
UKLA
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 6 Worlds Event Support (Poland)
UKLA
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA SGP - Hollowell Sailing Club
UKLA
          HD Sails Scottish Solo Championships
St Andrews Sailing Club
          Optimist Open Meeting 2023
Barnt Green Sailing Club
DIRECT ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (Immediate Payment Required)
Itchenor Sailing Club
          West Country Boat Repairs MS4 - Thorney Island SC
2000 Class
          Latitude Series 3 @ Ullswater YC , Lake District 54.59 N
2000 Class
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
INVOICED ENTRY to Junior Schools Championships in RS Feva's (School to Pay)
Itchenor Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
2023 River Exe Regatta Cruiser Event
Topsham Sailing Club
          RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy (Sat)
Ullswater Yacht Club
Taster Sessions : Taster Session
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
Summer Sunday Series 2 Race 3
Brixham Yacht Club
            Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy (Sun)
Ullswater Yacht Club
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager