Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Apr 29 Apr 30 1 2 3 4 5
    Hansa TT
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Dieppe Dash '24 : Dieppe Dash Safety Briefing
Brighton Marina Yacht Club
Flying Scot Great 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
    Youth Development Squad, (YDS).
Yarmouth Sailing Club
  EMRT Royal Southern Match Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
    Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
  Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 : Session 1
Woollahra Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Fishers Green Sailing Club
UKLA
Spring Series - Pursuit - 3 races
Wimbleball Sailing Club
    RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
    RS Northern Championships
East Antrim Boat Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
    Lough Corrib Regatta, Cong
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Waszp Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          2024 CYC Cruise #2 to Lydney [ CANCELLED ] - see article for alternative trip to Portishead
Cardiff Yacht Club
          Adult course 4,5,11,12 May 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          2024 Latitude 1 West Riding Sailing Club
2000 Class
          Dawn Sail. ( Training Session ) CANCELLED. Lack of wind.
Yarmouth Sailing Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          QYC Open House
Quannapowitt Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Practical 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          2024 Open Day - Sat 4th May
Shustoke Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 05/05/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          Skerries to Carlingford Race
Skerries Sailing Club
Albacore Inland Championships - Day 1 of 2
Bartley Sailing Club
          Lightning/Snipe Indiana Open
Indianapolis Sailing Club
Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Sandcastle Competition at Old Lifeboat House, Totland Bay
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Inclusive sailing session
Notts County Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
PB2 Course
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
North East & Yorkshire Youth Travellers Series
Hornsea Sailing Club
Lark Open
Shustoke Sailing Club
EMRT Royal Southern Match Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
  Youth Development Squad, (YDS).
Yarmouth Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Adult Level 1 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Women's Open Keelboat Championships
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Albacore Inland Championships - Day 2 of 2
Bartley Sailing Club
  RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Theory 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  RS Vareo National Championship
Paignton Sailing Club
Discover Sailing at Spinnaker Sailing Club
Spinnaker Sailing Club
  Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  (CB) Bosham Masters (3 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
Lough Corrib Regatta, Cong
Lough Derg Yacht Club
      RYA Adult Level 1 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Optimist Ulster Championships
East Antrim Boat Club
Waszp Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
      Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Royal Southern Yacht club (Gins Farm) Rally
East Cowes Sailing Club
2024 CYC Cruise #2 to Lydney [ CANCELLED ] - see article for alternative trip to Portishead
Cardiff Yacht Club
        Weymouth WPNSA B14 open meeting and travellers trophy
B14 Class
Adult course 4,5,11,12 May 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
2024 Latitude 1 West Riding Sailing Club
2000 Class
        Solo & Byte Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Littleton Sailing Club
UKLA
EPSC Come & Try It Day
Emberton Park Sailing Club
        Open Day
Southampton Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club
UKLA
Scorpion Youth / Junior Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
        RS200 South West Ugly Tour Open Meeting
St Mawes Sailing Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Paignton Open for Single-Handers (POSH) - Paignton Sailing Club
UKLA
          Merlin Rocket Open
Thames Sailing Club
          Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Merlin Rocket & Solo Open Meeting 11th & 12th May 2024 : Merlin Rocket & Solo Open Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket & Solo Open Meeting 11th & 12th May 2024 : Merlin Rocket & Solo Open Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          Paignton Open for Single Handed dinghies (POSH)
Paignton Sailing Club
          Jack Chippendale 100th Anniversary
Fareham Sailing and Motorboat Club
Cardiff Yacht Club Jumble Sale 12th May 2024
Cardiff Yacht Club
          Topper - ITCA training day
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Lightning and Phantom Open meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
          The Dawn Sail to the Needles
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Lester Southerland Tiller for Sharpies : Lester Southerland Tiller for Sharpies 3 & 4
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          Charity Breakfast: Sailing Darkness Into Light
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Practical 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Lester Southerland Tiller for Sharpies : Lester Southerland Tiller for Sharpies 1 & 2
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
ECSC MAY 2024 Coffee Morning
East Cowes Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid 11th May
Exe Sailing Club
Open Meets (2024) : South West Topper class Open Traveller 2024
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Yachting World Dayboat Open Meeting (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Viridian Neighborhood Open House
Viridian Sailing Center
 
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
    HANSA Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
10 Hour Race
Bowmoor Sailing Club
Welsh Championships
Sonata Sailing
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  Scottish Islands Peak Race
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
    SRC Marine Radio Examination Day
Carsington Sailing Club
  Scottish Islands Peak Race
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  RYA Start Yacht Sailing : Start Yachting 17-19th May
Exe Sailing Club
          Solo/ILCA Open
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Comet Open
Shustoke Sailing Club
          IOCA(UK) Optimist Team Racing Championships 2024
Oxford Sailing Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Corinthian Yacht Club
UKLA
Spring Series 2024 : Spring Series 2024 Weekend 7
Burghfield Sailing Club
          British Moth Open Meeting
Emberton Park Sailing Club
          WCBR MS Castle Cove SC
2000 Class
          Blind Sailing in RS21's
Rutland Sailing Club
          May Junior Beginner Sailing - RYA Stage 1
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          May Adult and Junior Sailing Training
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Craftinsure National Circuit - Pre-Nationals Event at Shoreham Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Summer Series : North Sails May Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          RSC Catamaran Open 2024
Rutland Sailing Club
          CONTESSA 32 REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Largs Sailing Club
UKLA
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          First Aid Course #2 : 1 Day: Sat 18th May
Lough Derg Yacht Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Midland Sailing Club
UKLA
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
O'Dowd Trout Fishing Competition
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
HOP
Bowmoor Sailing Club
          BSC / ASC Open Day 2024
Burghfield Sailing Club
CCSC Cups (2024) : Basso Cup and 2000 invitational
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          CCSC Cups (2024) : CCSC Basso Cup + 2000 invitational
Castle Cove Sailing Club
(CB) Sprint Series 4, 5 & 6
Bosham Sailing Club
            N12 open meeting (Separate Start to Club Racing)
Trent Valley Sailing Club
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  Scottish Series
Clyde Cruising Club
Scottish Islands Peak Race
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
  Women in Sailing
Brighton Marina Yacht Club
  Scottish Championships
Sonata Sailing
Scottish Islands Peak Race
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
  Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  Scottish Series; Tarbert (CCC)
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
          SUP event
Burghfield Sailing Club
Ralph Herring Trophy
West Mersea Yacht Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Blackpool and Fleetwood Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA Open - Waldringfield Sailing Club
UKLA
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Bough Beech Sailing Club
UKLA
Coniston Sailing Club Open regatta - Day 2 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
          Sonata Class Race 1
West Mersea Yacht Club
Junior Learn to Sail - RYA Stage 1
Paignton Sailing Club
          Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 1 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
Adult learn to Sail course - RYA Level 1
Paignton Sailing Club
          Southern Championships
Sonata Sailing
          Battle of the Hikers at Rutland Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Gluepot
Isle of Man Yacht Club
          Paddleboarding - Introductory session (Bank Holiday)
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Aero Nationals Day 2 (6 and 9 rig)
Felpham Sailing Club
          Boat Jumble
North Devon Yacht Club
RS 2000 Open Meeting (HS/HF)
Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club
          GP14 Open Meeting 2024
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
          Aero Nationals Day 1 (6 and 9 rig)
Felpham Sailing Club
 
          Junior Regatta
Bosham Sailing Club
 
27 28 29 30 31 Jun 1 Jun 2
Scottish Series
Clyde Cruising Club
RYA Youth Course - 28 - 31 May
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Topper ITCA Northern Traveller Event
Coniston Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ogston Sailing Club
UKLA
Scottish Championships
Sonata Sailing
Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
GP14 UK National Youth Championship
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1 / Stage 2
Shustoke Sailing Club
Scottish Series; Tarbert (CCC)
Clyde Corinthian Yacht Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
X Yachts Solent Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 3 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Whit Weekend LRYC
Lough Derg Yacht Club
RTYC - Bill's Goblet
Paignton Sailing Club
  Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 2 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Challenger Open Meeting
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
  Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 1 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
SEA SURE & HARTLEY BOATS Fire Nationals & SEA SURE Blaze Open
Warsash Sailing Club
Junior Learn to Sail - RYA Stage 1
Paignton Sailing Club
      Supernova Sea Championships Arrivals
Exe Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1/L2 Sat June 1st and 8th (Full)
Shustoke Sailing Club
Adult learn to Sail course - RYA Level 1
Paignton Sailing Club
      Barbecue
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Operation NEPTUNE 80 D-Day Rally to Ouistreham and Caen 1-9 June 2024
Fisher Owners Association
Southern Championships
Sonata Sailing
      Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Exe Sailing Club
UKLA
GP14 Open 2024
Budworth Sailing Club
Sailing Social, Sail to Ryde
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
        ILCA Open Meeting part of the SailingFast ILCA Grand Prix South Series
Exe Sailing Club
9er Grand Prix Sydney 2024
Woollahra Sailing Club
Aero Nationals Day 3 (6 and 9 rig)
Felpham Sailing Club
        420 Sprint Racing GP3 - 1 day
Burghfield Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(Bank Holiday)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
        Craftinsure National Circuit Series - Westerns - Banbury Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          GP14 UK National Youth Championship
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Optimist Winter Inter Club Championship
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA Grand Prix including Scottish Masters Championships - East Lothian Yacht Club
UKLA
          Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 02/06/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          SOLO open event
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
Contender Travellers Trophy round 2 (10.00 start), OSC Spring Series(11.00 start)
Oxford Sailing Club
          Junior Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
ECSC June 2024 Coffee Morning
East Cowes Sailing Club
          2024 Regatta : Club Regatta Day 1 1st Start 12:30
North Devon Yacht Club
2024 Regatta : Club Regatta Day 2 1st Start 13:45
North Devon Yacht Club
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager