Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
May Day Bank Holiday
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 4
Island Sailing Club
RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 6
Hornet Services Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
  Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club
UKLA
2000 Class Coaching Day
Rutland Sailing Club
BYC Alderney Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
  Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 5
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  BYC Skerries Race-Dart Sails & Covers
Brixham Yacht Club
National Solo Open
Dell Quay Sailing Club
Albacore Inland Championships Day 2
Bartley Sailing Club
    Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 5
Brixham Yacht Club
  RNLI 'Lap the Lake'
Lough Derg Yacht Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chase Sailing Club
UKLA
Minima long distance open race
Thames Sailing Club
        Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 1 - race 1 & 2
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
NWJYT Junior Open
Budworth Sailing Club
        RYA Day Skipper Navigation Course (shore based)
Maidenhead Sailing Club
ROYAL SOUTHERN SUMMER SERIES : North Sails May Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          ILCA Training - National WPNSA
UKLA
          FS Great 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Kids RYA Stage 1&2
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          SAYRA Jr. Grand Prix - Atlanta Yacht Club
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Laser Midland Traveller Series
Chase Sailing Club
          Lightning/Snipe Indiana Open
Indianapolis Sailing Club
Winter Series 2023 : Gill/Wichard Winter Series - week 1
Woollahra Sailing Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
RS400 Open Event - Day 2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
            Sunday Lunch with Caroline
North Devon Yacht Club
            May Coronation Celebration
Cargreen Yacht Club
            First Sail Sunday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Coronation Bank Holiday
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 5
Island Sailing Club
Nationals
Sonata Sailing
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
Challenger Class Open 2023
Burghfield Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Hollingworth Lake Sailing Club
UKLA
EAORA Event : Pattinson Cup
West Mersea Yacht Club
  Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 6
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Optimist Early Summer Championships
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
LSC Coronation Litter Pick - briefing in boat shed at 10:15. Please bring gardening/work gloves if you have them.
Langstone Sailing Club
  RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 7
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 6
Brixham Yacht Club
  Tamesis Open Day
Thames Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket, GP14 and Hadron H2 Open 2023 : Merlin Rocket, GP14 & Hadron H2 Open Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 1 - race 1 & 2
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
ROYAL SOUTHERN SUMMER SERIES : North Sails May Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
  Snooker Social
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
    B14 National Championships Weymouth WPNSA 2-day event. Weymouth Skiff event.
B14 Class
          Feva Class Open Training (at Starcross)
Exe Sailing Club
ILCA /Laser Midlands GP
Rutland Sailing Club
          2000 Training: May 2023
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          Contender Training
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          CONTESSA 32 REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Merlin Rocket, GP14 and Hadron H2 Open 2023 : Merlin Rocket, GP14 & Hadron H2 Open Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Rutland Sailing Club
UKLA
          ILCA Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
UKLA
          BSDRA (British Schools Dinghy Racing Association)
Rutland Sailing Club
Squib Spinnaker Training
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Lake Norman Half Marathon
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Spring Sunday Series 1 Race 4
Brixham Yacht Club
          RS200 Open Meeting
South Cerney Sailing Club
CONTESSA 32 REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          RS Tera Southern Travellers
Felpham Sailing Club
Fun Sailing
Upper Thames Sailing Club
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
RYA First Aid Course
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Border Counties Midweek Sailing - Budworth SC
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
HANSA Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
Learn 2 Sail 2023
Bexhill Sailing Club
Dinghy Spring Series 1
Brixham Yacht Club
Borders Mid Week Travellers
Budworth Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 7
Lake Norman Yacht Club
(CB) Bosham Masters (3 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
  Borders Mid Week Travellers
Budworth Sailing Club
RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 8 - Final Race of the Series
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Thursday Series 2 Race 1 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
  CITY LIVERY
Island Sailing Club
Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 1 - race 1 & 2
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
  2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 6
Island Sailing Club
      Burghfield SC / AWSC Open Day
Burghfield Sailing Club
Tamesis Silver Tiller Merlin Rocket open
Thames Sailing Club
          Challenger Regatta
Oxford Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : Filey Regatta - Filey Sailing Club
UKLA
Challenger Regatta
Oxford Sailing Club
          Latitude Series 2 @ Filey SC North Yorks coast 54.27 N
2000 Class
          RSC Catamaran Open 2023
Rutland Sailing Club
          2000 Invitational
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          POSH (Paignton Open Single Handed)
Felpham Sailing Club
          GP14 Ireland 2023 Ulster Championship
East Antrim Boat Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Chichester Yacht Club
UKLA
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Chipstead Sailing Club
UKLA
          LEGAL CUP
Island Sailing Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Bristol Corinthians Yacht Club
UKLA
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Littleton Sailing Club
UKLA
          Ulster GP 14 Championships
East Antrim Boat Club
          Her-I-Cane Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
May Kids Taster Day
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Largs Sailing Club
UKLA
          Solo & ILCA (Laser) Open meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Midland Sailing Club
UKLA
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Laser Open
Littleton Sailing Club
          Discover Sailing
South Windermere Sailing Club
Spring Sunday Series 1 Race 5
Brixham Yacht Club
          Discover Sailing - open day - inc SUP
Notts County Sailing Club
CITY LIVERY
Island Sailing Club
          MYA Youth Championships : MYA Youth Championships Day 1
Isle of Man Yacht Club
LEGAL CUP
Island Sailing Club
          Discover Sailing Day at Alton Water
Woolverstone Project
MYA Youth Championships : MYA Youth Championships Day 2
Isle of Man Yacht Club
          Yachting World Dayboat Open Meeting (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 2 - race 3 & 4
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
Sunday Lunch with Caroline
North Devon Yacht Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
 
          GP14 Ireland 2023 Ulster Championship Dinner Buffet
East Antrim Boat Club
 
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Learn 2 Sail 2023
Bexhill Sailing Club
Sailing Course Test 1
Galway Bay Sailing Club
CSSA Spring Regatta & AGM
Rutland Sailing Club
Spring Series 2
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 7
Island Sailing Club
Bangor to Tarbert Feeder Race
Clyde Cruising Club
PredictWind Deauville Race
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Lark National Championships
Brixham Yacht Club
Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 1 - race 1 & 2
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
    Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
UTSC - BOURNE END WEEK
Thames Sailing Club
    Snooker Social
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 8
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Scottish Series 2023
Clyde Cruising Club
      Thursday Series 2 Race 2 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
Mermaid - Thomas Friday night Series 2023 : Race 3
Sea View Yacht Club
BANK OF ENGLAND REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Round Mann Race
Isle of Man Yacht Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - St Mary's Loch Sailing Club
UKLA
Coniston Sailing Club Open regatta - Day 2 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Second Annual Women's National Aero Championship 2023
Viridian Sailing Center
          CSSA AGM
Rutland Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Brixham Heritage Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
          Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 1 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
BANK OF ENGLAND REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Battle of the Hikers
Rutland Sailing Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Grafham Water Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix - South Series : ILCA GP - Bough Beech Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
 
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          NEWTON ABBOT BOAT JUMBLE
Topsham Sailing Club
 
          Junior Regatta
Bosham Sailing Club
 
29 30 31 Jun 1 Jun 2 Jun 3 Jun 4
Learn 2 Sail 2023
Bexhill Sailing Club
Spring Bank Holiday
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 8
Island Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy Pre ILCA 4 Worlds & ILCA 6 Euro/Worlds training
UKLA
GP14 Northern Area Championship & Open event
Budworth Sailing Club
Lark National Championships
Brixham Yacht Club
RYA Safe & Fun course
Rutland Sailing Club
Class Monkey's - Bluebird : Day 1 - race 1 & 2
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
UTSC - BOURNE END WEEK
Thames Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Open Meets (2023) : Topper Traveller
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Scottish Series 2023
Clyde Cruising Club
    THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
SONAR BUSINESS REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
Torbay Air Show
Brixham Yacht Club
Coniston Sailing Club Open Regatta - Day 3 of 3
Coniston Sailing Club
    Thursday Night Series - 9
Lake Norman Yacht Club
GP14 Training Day - Pre Northern Championship Event
Budworth Sailing Club
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
Phantom Open Meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
No Club Dinghy Racing
Brixham Yacht Club
    Thursday Series 2 Race 3 Boyce Brixham - Estate Agent Sales
Brixham Yacht Club
2nd to 4th June
Exe Sailing Club
Yawl & Solo Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
      Mermaid - Thomas Friday night Series 2023 : Race 4
Sea View Yacht Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 3
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
GP14 Northern Area Championship
Budworth Sailing Club
2023 Open Day - May
Shustoke Sailing Club
        Horning SC - Three Rivers Race
Thames Sailing Club
          ILCA Training - National WPNSA
UKLA
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
UKLA
2000 National Series Sunday
Herne Bay Sailing Club
          RYA Scotland Youth Classes Regatta
Prestwick Sailing Club
          West Country Boat Repairs MS3 - Herne Bay SC
2000 Class
          HRYRA Maritime Cup
Nyack Boat Club
          2000 National Series Saturday
Herne Bay Sailing Club
Mirror National Championship 2023 : Mirror National Championship - Day 4
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          HANSA Open 2023
Burghfield Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ogston Sailing Club
UKLA
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Scottish Championships - East Lothian Yacht Club
UKLA
          RYA VHF Marine Radio Course Course
Rutland Sailing Club
          RS200 & RS500 Open
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
RS500 Training
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          RG65 Open Meeting (DWRSC)
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          ROYAL SOUTHERN SUMMER SERIES : Champagne Charlie June Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday Lunch with Caroline
North Devon Yacht Club
          Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
First Sail Sunday
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          WFSC North West Junior and Youth Travellers Open
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
 
          Club Open Day
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
 
          Sailing Club Series Race 7
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
          RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1
Shustoke Sailing Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager