Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Easter Trophy (Day 2 of 2)
Ullswater Yacht Club
Easter RYA Junior and Adult Training - Get Back to Sailing
Barnt Green Sailing Club
Squib Invitational Rally
Rutland Sailing Club
2024 Open Day - April - Easter Monday
Shustoke Sailing Club
  International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 European Championships - Izola, Slovenia - Pre-Training AND Event Support
UKLA
    RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Topper South RTG
Warsash Sailing Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 European Championships - Izola, Slovenia - Event Support ONLY
UKLA
        Topper Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
        RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket ST 2024 - POSTPONED
Burghfield Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Redesemere Sailing Club
UKLA
        RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Great Moor Sailing Club
UKLA
WSC Spring Series Day 1
Warsash Sailing Club
        RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 5th to 10th April
Exe Sailing Club
          Parhelion Spring Series 2024 : Parhelion Spring Series 2 (Passage Race, Sausage & Mash at PSC)
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 07/04/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          J/70 Grand Slam 1
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Fowey 2024 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          Event Cancelled: Contender Travellers Trophy round 2 / RS 600 Open / RS Vareo Inland Championships
Oxford Sailing Club
          RYA Coach Level 2 Open course
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Laser Open
Shustoke Sailing Club
ECSC April 2024 Coffee Morning
East Cowes Sailing Club
          NSW Optimist Championship coaching & support
Woollahra Sailing Club
          Port Seton Rowing Regatta - Port Seton
Royal Tay Yacht Club
ILCA (Laser) Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
          Sailing Training - Open Morning
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
 
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
    Dorset Harbour Watch - Conference
Christchurch Sailing Club
  HOSPICE REGATTA
Lake Norman Yacht Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 European Championships - Izola, Slovenia - Pre-Training AND Event Support
UKLA
RYA Regional Training Day
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Blaze Open and training : Blaze Open meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  Cape 31 Round 1
Royal Southern Yacht Club
International Support Training Events : UKLA // ASC Performance Academy - ILCA 4 European Championships - Izola, Slovenia - Event Support ONLY
UKLA
Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Whitefriars Sailing Club
UKLA
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South - Entry
UKLA
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Delph Sailing Club
UKLA
WSC Spring Series Day 2
Warsash Sailing Club
          UKWA National Circuit Event - Inland Championships - Datchet Water Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Wayfarer Open
Datchet Water Sailing Club
RYA Competent Crew, RYA Day Skipper Practical and RYA Coastal Skipper Practical : DS and CC, 5th to 10th April
Exe Sailing Club
    RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1 Start Sailing Sat April 13 and 20
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Parhelion Spring Series 2024 : Parhelion Spring Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Cardiff Yacht Club 2024 RNLI Charity Race
Cardiff Yacht Club
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : ILCA GP - Spinnaker Sailing Club
UKLA
2024 Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Event
Bartley Sailing Club
Fowey 2024 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          Tera Inlands
Rutland Sailing Club
          Laser Open
Whitefriars Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Open Meeting
Bartley Sailing Club
          4x4 Championship : 4x4 Series I
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          City Island Power Squadron Boating Course
City Island Yacht Club
RS 400 & 500 Open meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          RS 200 & 400 Open meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Hoosier Legal Guardian Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
          KGSC 2024 Solo Spring Championships - Open Meeting - Saturday 13th April
King George V Reservoir Sailing Club
Albacore Open
Maidenhead Sailing Club
          ENTERPRISE OPEN MEETING
Tamesis Club Limited
 
          Hoosier Legal Guardian Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
 
          Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
 
          ILCA/Laser Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
 
          Visiting Rally. Christchurch Sailing Club
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
    Wednesday Evening Training Squad
Yarmouth Sailing Club
  RS21 Act 1
Royal Southern Yacht Club
    Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
  2024 Annual Regatta and Cowtown Stampede
Viridian Sailing Center
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
  Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
BSDRA Southerns 2024 - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Papercourt Sailing Club
UKLA
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South - Entry
UKLA
        Paddleboarding - Introductory session
Scaling Dam Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Chase Sailing Club
UKLA
WSC Spring Series Day 3
Warsash Sailing Club
          RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : RYA Youth Scheme Stage 1 / Stage 2
Shustoke Sailing Club
          2024 MS1 - Weir Wood SC
2000 Class
RYA Dinghy Training 2024 : L1 Start Sailing Sat April 13 and 20
Shustoke Sailing Club
Laser/ILCA Open
Papercourt Sailing Club
          Harken RS Sprints
Rutland Sailing Club
          K1 Open
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Fowey 2024 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          WSC Spring Championships Days 1&2
Warsash Sailing Club
          Open Meeting at West Oxfordshire
UK Wayfarer Association
          Stokes Bay B14 Open meeting & travellers trophy event
B14 Class
          Parhelion Spring Series 2024 : Parhelion Spring Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Thistle 8 Ball Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
          ILCA UK/Laser Midland Grand Prix Open
Chase Sailing Club
Open Meets (2024) : Dorset Triangle Leg #2 @CCSC
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          Blind Sailing in RS21's
Rutland Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 1 and 2 Course
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Killington Sailing Association
UKLA
(CB) Sprint Series 1, 2 & 3
Bosham Sailing Club
          CCC Dinghy Section Solo and Streaker Open Event 2024
Clyde Cruising Club
 
          Comet / Solo Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
 
          Bunny Hop
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Thistle 8 Ball Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
 
          RYA Powerboat level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
          ELIZABETH CUP - Firefly Open Meeting + Firefly Junior Cup
Tamesis Club Limited
 
          Poole Yacht Racing Association Rally
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Optimist Performance Clinic
Woollahra Sailing Club
    Bute Race
Clyde Cruising Club
WSC Spring Series Day 4
Warsash Sailing Club
    Youth Development Squad, (YDS).
Yarmouth Sailing Club
    Challenger Training
Rutland Sailing Club
    April Winter Wed Seminar - Racing Rules 7PM
Bay City Yacht Club
    Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - West Riding Sailing Club
UKLA
Cadet Class Eastern Championships : Cadet Class Eastern Championships - Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South - Entry
UKLA
    First Aid Course: 2 Evenings: Wed 24th Apr & Wed 1st May
Lough Derg Yacht Club
    WSC Spring Championships Days 3&4
Warsash Sailing Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
    Parhelion Spring Series 2024 : Parhelion Spring Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Topper Traveller
Paignton Sailing Club
          Southampton Summer Sizzler
Spinnaker Sailing Club
GP14 Open Event
Papercourt Sailing Club
          Topper Training
Paignton Sailing Club
Open Day 2024
Christchurch Sailing Club
          Salcombe Silver tiller
Merlin Rocket Owners Association
2024 Open Days : Open Day
Banbury Sailing Club
          Camping available
Ripon Sailing Club
 
Fowey 2024 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          Cadet Class Eastern Championships : Cadet Class Eastern Championships - Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
 
          Streaker Open
Hornsea Sailing Club
 
          Powerboating: Safety Boat Course 2
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Daffodil Regatta including the Musto Skiff Northerns and RS200 Northerns (Day 1 of 2)
Ullswater Yacht Club
 
          ECSC Fitting Out Supper - Sat 27th April @ 7pm
East Cowes Sailing Club
 
29 30 May 1 May 2 May 3 May 4 May 5
    Hansa TT
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Dieppe Dash '24 : Dieppe Dash Safety Briefing
Brighton Marina Yacht Club
Flying Scot Great 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
    Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  EMRT Royal Southern Match Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
    Youth Development Squad, (YDS).
Yarmouth Sailing Club
  Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 : Session 1
Woollahra Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Fishers Green Sailing Club
UKLA
Spring Series - Pursuit - 3 races
Wimbleball Sailing Club
Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South including South West, South Coast and South East : Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South - Entry
UKLA
    RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
    RS Northern Championships
East Antrim Boat Club
    Wednesday evening series 1 : Wednesday evening series 1
Carsington Sailing Club
    Lough Corrib Regatta, Cong
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Waszp Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          2024 CYC Cruise #2 to Lydney [ CANCELLED ] - see article for alternative trip to Portishead
Cardiff Yacht Club
          Adult course 4,5,11,12 May 2024, £205
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          Rules Refresher Clinic
Royal London Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Practical 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Fowey 2024 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          2024 Latitude 1 West Riding Sailing Club
2000 Class
          Dawn Sail. ( Training Session )
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 05/05/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          QYC Open House
Quannapowitt Yacht Club
Albacore Inland Championships - Day 1 of 2
Bartley Sailing Club
          2024 Open Day - Sat 4th May
Shustoke Sailing Club
Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
          Scorpion Open 2024 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Skerries to Carlingford Race
Skerries Sailing Club
 
          Lightning/Snipe Indiana Open
Indianapolis Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager