Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mar 27 Mar 28 Mar 29 Mar 30 Mar 31 1 2
    RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 1
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Interservice team racing
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
Latitude Series
2000 Class
          Contender Travellers Trophy round 2 / D-One Open Meeting / K6 Inland Championships
Oxford Sailing Club
          Topper Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Haversham Sailing Club
UKLA
          Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Great Moor Sailing Club
UKLA
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Redesmere Sailing Club
UKLA
          ILCA Open Training - East Region
UKLA
          ILCA Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
UKLA
          ILCA Open Training - North Region Draycote Water SC
UKLA
          OK / National 12 Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Laser and Single Handed Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Spithead Spring Series 2023 : Spithead Spring Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Topper Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          ILCA (Laser) Open (Thames Valley Grand Prix) - Great Moor
Great Moor Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Instructor Course : Pre-skills Assessment Day
Notts County Sailing Club
          Solo open
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
Contender Travellers Trophy round 2 / D-One Open Meeting / K6 Inland Championships
Oxford Sailing Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
Lark Open 2023
Shustoke Sailing Club
            2023 Merlin Rocket Open Midland Circuit Event
Bartley Sailing Club
            Laser Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
            T & O 6
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
            SSW Winter Series : Roadford Rocket
Brixham Yacht Club
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Topper Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
  RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 2
Hornet Services Sailing Club
RYA Youth Stage 1 Sailing Course
South Windermere Sailing Club
2023 Youth National Championships
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
RYA Stage 3
Hamble River Sailing Club
RYA Youth National Championships (WPNSA)
Bosham Sailing Club
RYA Stage 1&2
Hamble River Sailing Club
RYA Level 2 sailing course for adults
South Windermere Sailing Club
Cool Series 1
Brixham Yacht Club
  YCW life boat talk at RDYC, open to all clubs
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 1
Brixham Yacht Club
Easter Bank Holiday weekend
Brixham Yacht Club
    Rules Evening with Steve Watson RYA national judge
Notts County Sailing Club
Thursday Night Series - 1
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RS21 Open
Rutland Sailing Club
          Fowey 2023 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          RYA Youth Nationals 2023 - WPNSA
UKLA
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Spring Sunday Series 1 Race 1
Brixham Yacht Club
          RS Aero Training day
Notts County Sailing Club
 
             
             
             
             
             
T & O 6
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
   
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
2023 Youth National Championships
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Delph Sailing Club
UKLA
MS 1 WeirWood D2
2000 Class
RYA Youth National Championships (WPNSA)
Bosham Sailing Club
Sunsail 2023 : #2 - 15/16 April
Shustoke Sailing Club
EASTER MONDAY
Warsash Sailing Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 1
Island Sailing Club
Sailing School Camps 11- 14 April
Woollahra Sailing Club
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Europeans Event Support (Spain)
UKLA
Easter Bank Holiday weekend
Brixham Yacht Club
  RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 3
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 2
Brixham Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Instructor Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
Challenger Training Event
Rutland Sailing Club
2023 Open Day - April
Shustoke Sailing Club
    Thursday Night Series - 2
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  4x4 CHAMPIONSHIP (both weekends) : 4x4 Series I
Royal Southern Yacht Club
Fowey 2023 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
RYA Youth Nationals 2023 - WPNSA
UKLA
Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Whitefriars Sailing Club
UKLA
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Trent Valley Sailing Club
UKLA
Cool Series 2
Brixham Yacht Club
    RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 1: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Bunny Hop Regatta (MC Scow, V15, Sunfish)
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Wayfarer & Flying Fifteen Open
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          Cherub Training Event
Rutland Sailing Club
          RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1 Start Sailing Sat April 15 and 22
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Spithead Spring Series 2023 : Spithead Spring Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Enterprise Open - 2 day event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          ETCHELLS SPRING REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Mirror O'Dowd Cup
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Enterprise Inland Championships - 2 day event
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Instructor Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Instructor Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
K1 Northern Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
          IU Collegiate Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
IU Collegiate Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
          LOSSC Open Day
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Spring Sunday Series 1 Race 2
Brixham Yacht Club
          SUP Polo matches 16:30 - 19:30
Thames Sailing Club
ETCHELLS SPRING REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Egg Hunt- All Ages
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Albacore Open
Maidenhead Sailing Club
            T & O 7
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Cool Series 3
Brixham Yacht Club
2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 2
Island Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
South Coast & Green Tech Boat Show
Hornet Services Sailing Club
    RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 4
Hornet Services Sailing Club
Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 3
Brixham Yacht Club
Hospice Regatta Sailor Social
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Harken RS Sprints
Rutland Sailing Club
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Europeans Event Support (Spain)
UKLA
Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Papercourt Sailing Club
UKLA
      Thursday Night Series - 3
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Killington Sailing Association
UKLA
RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
      Skittles Night
Keyhaven Yacht Club
  Sailing Open Race : Phantom Inland Championships
Chase Sailing Club
Fowey 2023 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          Solo / Comet Open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Spring Sunday Series 1 Race 3
Brixham Yacht Club
          Boysterous Cup x Southampton University Sailing Club
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Spring Qualifier - Parkstone Yacht Club - 22 - 23 April 2023
UKLA
          BSDRA Southerns 2023
Spinnaker Sailing Club
NHS REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1 Start Sailing Sat April 15 and 22
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Bute Race
Clyde Cruising Club
Daffodil Regatta 2023 (Day 2 of 2)
Ullswater Yacht Club
          ILCA Training - National WPNSA
UKLA
          RS Aero Training Weekend
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
          Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Spithead Spring Series 2023 : Spithead Spring Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Thistle 8 Ball Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Barnt Green Sailing Club
UKLA
 
          NHS REGATTA
Island Sailing Club
          Thistle 8 Ball Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club
 
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
 
T & O 7
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
Daffodil Regatta 2023 (Day 1 of 2)
Ullswater Yacht Club
 
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  2023 Tuesday Evening Racing Series : Race 3
Island Sailing Club
Work Party
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Spence Willard After School 1 27th April to 10th July 23 : Spence Willard After School 1 Session 1
Brading Haven Yacht Club
BYC Alderney Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - West Riding Sailing Club
UKLA
2000 Inlands
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
    RNSA HSSC Wednesday Spring Series Race 5
Hornet Services Sailing Club
THURSDAY EVENING TRAINING/RACING (SONARS)
Island Sailing Club
  B14 Open Meeting and TT, and Skiff event Stokes Bay Sailing Club
B14 Class
      Thursday Berry Head Hotel Series 1 Race 4
Brixham Yacht Club
  Super Spars Solo Spring & Eastern Championships 2023 : Super Spars Solo Spring Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Super Spars Solo Spring & Eastern Championships 2023 : Super Spars Solo Eastern Championship
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
      Thursday Night Series - 4
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  BYC Alderney Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
BYC Alderney Rally
Brixham Yacht Club
          Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Burghfield Sailing Club
UKLA
April Kids Taster Day
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Fowey 2023 Sailing Racing Season
POFROC
          Sailingfast ILCA Grand Prix Series - South : ILCA GP - Spinnaker Sailing Club
UKLA
Albacore Inland Championships Day 1
Bartley Sailing Club
          2000 Inland Chamiponship
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          Finn Open and Laser / ICLA Thames Valley
Burghfield Sailing Club
Albacore Inland Championships - book using this link
Bartley Sailing Club
          Opening Muster
Clyde Cruising Club
RYA Dinghy Training 2023 : L1 Start Sailing Sat April 15 and 22
Shustoke Sailing Club
      SWIMRUN AUSTRALIA event - April 2023
Woollahra Sailing Club
Scorpion Open 2023 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
          ILCA/Laser Open
Spinnaker Sailing Club
T & O 8
Royal Yacht Club of Victoria
          2000 Inlands - CANCELLED
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Minima De May Vintage and Thames Series Open
Thames Sailing Club
          RYA ET Champs
Rutland Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          Scorpion Open 2023 : Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          DE MAY VINTAGE & THAMES SERIES MERLIN ROCKET OPEN
Thames Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager