Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Feb 26 Feb 27 Feb 28 Feb 29 1 2 3
    Mardi Gras themed evening with supper
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Evening Talk - On the Beat: A Policeman's lot.
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  UKLA Qualifier : UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington ILCA 6 & 7 Qualifier - Brightlingsea Sailing Club
UKLA
          IOCA Midlands Training Day
Barnt Green Sailing Club
SUP racing
Burghfield Sailing Club
          Wayfarer Open Invitation Weekend
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
Wayfarer Open Invitation Weekend
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          OK / Finn Open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Try Sailing Day : Sunday 3 March - pick a time slot to suit ! (11am - these slots are full: 10am, 10:20am or start at 10:40am)
Woollahra Sailing Club
          ILCA 4 training
Rutland Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
Pacer Racer Program 2024 : Session 6
Woollahra Sailing Club
          UKWA dinner
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
 
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  Virtual Sailing Race Night
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
RYA and British Marine The Green Blue initiative
North Devon Yacht Club
  International Women's Day
Colne Yacht Club
Flying Fifteen Open
Datchet Water Sailing Club
    Winter Talk - Julian & Alison Cable The west coast of Greenland of Tecia
Clyde Cruising Club
    ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Pennine Sailing Club
UKLA
Dorset Triangle leg #1 @ Sutton Bingham SC
Castle Cove Sailing Club
          J/70 Training (League)
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          NSSA DH Team Racing 2024 : NSSA DH Team Racing 2024
Banbury Sailing Club
          Oppie Thames Valley Training
Burghfield Sailing Club
 
          UKLA Qualifier : UKLA Noble Marine & Sailingfast ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Optimist Training Weekend
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          Thames Valley Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Haversham Sailing Club
UKLA
 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
  Learn about Sailing Basics and learning to sail
Woollahra Sailing Club
Future Club Flag Officers Meeting
Yarmouth Sailing Club
    Blind Sailing in RS21's
Rutland Sailing Club
  RNLI Bicentennial Talk at East Cowes Sailing Club
East Cowes Sailing Club
      Topper Winters 2024
East Antrim Boat Club
          Topper ITCA Training Day
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Topper ITCA Open Meeting
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
          London Windsurfing Association Summer Series
Burghfield Sailing Club
RYA PB Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
          Women's Team Racing National Championships - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
          Boysterous Cup
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          RYA Measuring Course
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
 
          Sonata Inland Championships
Sonata Sailing
          UKLA Qualifier : UKLA Noble Marine & Rooster ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Dieppe Dash '24 : Dieppe Dash Preparation - Open Event
Brighton Marina Yacht Club
 
          Yarns of Sea & Sky
Royal Southern Yacht Club
 
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    Winter Talk - Ian Nicolson A Yachting Disaster
Clyde Cruising Club
    Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Tamworth Sailing Club
UKLA
ICTA Topper Training for Girls
Warsash Sailing Club
          UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - WPNSA
UKLA
          ILCA National Training : ILCA 4 & 6 National Training - WPNSA
UKLA
          Rutland B14 Inland National Championships and travellers trophy: CANCELLED
B14 Class
          Parhelion Spring Series 2024 : Parhelion Spring Series 1
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Exmoor Beastie - 3 hour Pursuit - 1 race
Wimbleball Sailing Club
          The Lash (organisers: Liverpool/Manchester Uni)
West Kirby Sailing Club
          Fire Inland Championships and Open Meeting for Blaze and Aeros
Burghfield Sailing Club
GP14 Midland Bell Open
Chase Sailing Club
          RSC Skiff open event (cancelled)
Rutland Sailing Club
          SWYSA training day
Paignton Sailing Club
Shustoke Gauntlet
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Waszp Start of Season Championships
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          ILCA GP - Bowmoor Sailing Club - Thames Valley AND Wessex Circuit
UKLA
ISTRA Munster Provincial Schools Team Racing Championships
Bantry Bay Sailing Club
          BSC Rowing Regatta & Swift Winter Rowing Series
Bosham Sailing Club
Sailing Southwest Winter Series : Exmoor Beastie
Paignton Sailing Club
          RYA Marine Radio (SRC) : VHF Course - 23rd and 24th March
Exe Sailing Club
          ITCA Topper Training
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Ovington Boats K1 Open and Midlands Area Championships
Barnt Green Sailing Club
 
          QYC Open House
Quannapowitt Yacht Club
 
          Squib Broadland Regatta
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Squib Broadland Regatta - EVENING MEAL
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Management Committee Meeting
Yarmouth Sailing Club
      ILCA Masters Training -ILCA Masters Training Plas Heli
UKLA
Laser and Single Handed Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
        ILCA Open - Rock Sailing and Water Ski Club
UKLA
        Easter Weekend : Dragon Easter Regatta
Royal Corinthian Yacht Club
        RYA Dinghy Instructors Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
RYA Youth National Championships - WPNSA
UKLA
          Easter Egg Series for Keelboats & Yachts
Portsmouth Sailing Club
          Social Committee : Children;s Easter Party with Dolly Mixtures - 3 - 5 pm £5/child
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager