Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Jan 29 Jan 30 Jan 31 1 2 3 4
      Marlow Ropes - Talk and Demonstrations
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
DDF SB20 Asia-Pacific Championships : DDF SB20 Asia-Pacific Championships
Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
        Rory McDougall Talk
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
Youth Winter Event - Queen Mary Sailing Club
UKLA
          Tiger Trophy
Rutland Sailing Club
          Northern University BUCS Team Racing Qualifiers
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - Glossop Sailing Club
UKLA
          Oppie Thames Valley Training
Burghfield Sailing Club
2023/4 SSW Winter Series : Starcross Steamer
Sailing Southwest
          BUSA Qualifiers - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
          Topper RTG Squad
Exe Sailing Club
          RYA Marine Radio (SRC) : VHF Course - 3rd and 4th Feb
Exe Sailing Club
          BUSA qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
Sailing Southwest Winter Series : Starcross Steamer
Paignton Sailing Club
            BUSA qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
            Spring Series
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
            Pacer Racer Program 2024 : Session 3
Woollahra Sailing Club
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    Club booked
Teign Corinthian Yacht Club
Tom Barnett Talk - HM Coastguard Operations
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - South Windermere Sailing Club
UKLA
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Pennine Sailing Club
UKLA
    Winter Talk - Bob Shepton Eastern Greenland
Clyde Cruising Club
    ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA 7 U23 Training - WPNSA
UKLA
          UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - Parkstone Yacht Club
UKLA
          UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - Brightlingsea Sailing Club
UKLA
          RYA Diesel Engine Course Feb
Exe Sailing Club
SB20 Winter in Dubai : SB20 World Championships registration
Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
          Training Weekend - Cadet Class - Day 1 of 2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
2023/4 SSW Winter Series : Sutton Binghham Icicle
Sailing Southwest
          Snakebite 2024
Notts County Sailing Club
Training Weekend - Cadet Class - Day 2 of 2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Cancelled - Youth & Junior Ilca Training for Cumbria
South Windermere Sailing Club
Snakebite 2024
Notts County Sailing Club
            Perisher 6
Lymington Town Sailing Club
            Spring Series
Torpoint Mosquito Sailing Club
            Pacer Racer Program 2024 : Session 4
Woollahra Sailing Club
            Repositioning Boats Prior Tree Felling
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
RYA Dinghy Instructor
Bartley Sailing Club
Northern University BUCS Team Racing Qualifiers (backup)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
  LKN Car Club
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RYA Dinghy Instructor Course : RYA DI Course Day 1
Exe Sailing Club
UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - WPNSA
UKLA
RS Feva Class Association training
Rutland Sailing Club
  UKLA Open Training : ILCA Open Training - Plas Heli Welsh National Sailing Academy
UKLA
RYA Dinghy Instructor Course : RYA DI Course Day 2
Exe Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Instructor Course : RYA DI Course Day 3
Exe Sailing Club
ILCA National Training : ILCA 4 & 6 National Training - WPNSA
UKLA
    Pacer Racer Program 2024 : Session 5
Woollahra Sailing Club
Chris Watts Talk on Rules
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Private Function
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Oxford Blue
Oxford Sailing Club
Sprint 15 Open Meeting
Datchet Water Sailing Club
SB20 Winter in Dubai : SB20 World Championships registration
Dubai Offshore Sailing Club
BUSA Qualifiers (Reserve Weekend)
Spinnaker Sailing Club
          Topper Training
Paignton Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Instructor Course : RYA DI Course Day 5
Exe Sailing Club
          RYA Dinghy Instructor Course : RYA DI Course Day 4
Exe Sailing Club
BUSA Northern qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
          BUSA Northern qualifiers
Notts County Sailing Club
NDYC Wrecker
North Devon Yacht Club
            2023/4 SSW Winter Series : NDYC Wrecker
Sailing Southwest
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    Winter Talk - Paul Taylor The Ellen MacArthur Trust
Clyde Cruising Club
  ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - South Shields Sailing Club
UKLA
Oppie Thames Valley Training
Burghfield Sailing Club
 
        Bar Open
Felpham Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy & Watersports Show
Paignton Sailing Club
             
             
26 27 28 29 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3
    Mardi Gras themed evening with supper
Castle Cove Sailing Club
Evening Talk - On the Beat: A Policeman's lot.
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  UKLA Qualifier : UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington ILCA 6 & 7 Qualifier - Brightlingsea Sailing Club
UKLA
          IOCA Midlands Training Day
Barnt Green Sailing Club
SUP racing
Burghfield Sailing Club
          Wayfarer Open Invitation Weekend
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
Wayfarer Open Invitation Weekend
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
          OK / Finn Open meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Try Sailing Day : Sunday 3 March - pick a time slot to suit ! (11am - these slots are full: 10am, 10:20am or start at 10:40am)
Woollahra Sailing Club
          ILCA 4 training
Rutland Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
Pacer Racer Program 2024 : Session 6
Woollahra Sailing Club
          UKWA dinner
Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager