Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sep 30 1 2 3 4 5 6
RS Venture Connect world championships
Rutland Sailing Club
  BSDRA Midlands Championships (OSTT)
Oxford Sailing Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Staunton Harold Sailing Club
UKLA
International Inclusive Keelboat Championship 2024
Rutland Sailing Club
  4x4 Championship : 4x4 Series II
Royal Southern Yacht Club
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
  RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Thistle Old Salty
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Topper Traveller Series
Lough Derg Yacht Club
          Wee Nip Open
Emberton Park Sailing Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          SAISA NP#1 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          RS 700 Open meeting
West Mersea Yacht Club
          RYA CPD Event
Rutland Sailing Club
          Solo Open
Budworth Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Craftinsure National Series Circuit Event - Blackwater Sailing Club
UK Wayfarer Association
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Glossop Sailing Club
UKLA
Merlin Open Meeting
Trent Valley Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Taster Sessions 2024 : Taster Session 06/10/2024
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
          Solo Open
South Cerney Sailing Club
Laser Open and Sunday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Cruiser Race Weekend (2 day event)
Bosham Sailing Club
          Interlake Regatta - Poltergeist
Indianapolis Sailing Club
Interlake Regatta - Poltergeist
Indianapolis Sailing Club
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
  Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
  RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Vintage Merlin Open
Hampton Sailing Club
Pursuit Race
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Lakeland and Borders laser series
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 : Sprint Sport Champs Day 2
North Devon Yacht Club
          Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Burton Sailing Club
UKLA
Optimist Training Regatta
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          PYC Pen Cup
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          North East Windsurfers event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - South Cerny Sailing Club
UKLA
Merlin Open
Hampton Sailing Club
          Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 : Sprint Sport Champs Day 1
North Devon Yacht Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Derwent Reservoir
UKLA
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Dovestone Sailing Club
UKLA
          Blaze Inland Championship & RS300 Open Meeting
Chase Sailing Club
          NWJYT Junior Open
Budworth Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          Plymouth B14 Open Meeting and travellers trophy. Final Fling RWYC
B14 Class
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Autumn Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          Madison Porter wedding
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          2024 Old Fox Regatta
Alum Creek Sailing Association
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
(CB) Sprint Series 16, 17 & 18
Bosham Sailing Club
          Saturday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
          Autumn Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
 
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Sprint Sport National Championships 2024 : Sprint Sport Champs Day 3
North Devon Yacht Club
Tuesday Night Club Racing
Viridian Sailing Center
Quiz night on behalf of YES
Brixham Yacht Club
    Reading Rumble
Burghfield Sailing Club
          Highlander Pipers Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          IOCA Optimist End of Season Championships
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          2024 Inland Championships - Carsington SC
2000 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Ullswater Yacht Club
UKLA
Topper Open and Sunday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          RYA First Aid (8hrs) 0900-1700
Maidenhead Sailing Club
 
          Topper Traveller - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
 
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2024 : Parhelion Autumn Series Day 6 (Prize Giving @ PSC After Racing)
Portsmouth Sailing Club
 
          UKLA Qualifier : UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Laser Open
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
          Saturday Club Racing and Topper Training
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 1 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 2 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Youth Dinghy Stage 3 Course : Day 3 of 3
Notts County Sailing Club
RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
Scottish Coastal Rowing Association Freshwater Sprints 2024
Loch Tummel Sailing Club
END OF SEASONS REGATTA and Phantom Open Meeting
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
        RYA Dinghy Start Racing Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
ILCA Masters
Rutland Sailing Club
          The Academy Trophy
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Inlands - Rutland Sailing Club, 26-27 October 2024
UKLA
          UKLA Qualifier : UKLA ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Phantom Open and Saturday Club Racing
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
 
28 29 30 31 Nov 1 Nov 2 Nov 3
RYA Dinghy Instructor
Bartley Sailing Club
UKLA Inland Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club
UKLA
    Wednesday afternoon series 5 : Wednesday afternoon series 5
Carsington Sailing Club
    Flying Scot Fall 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          London Windsurfing Association Icebreaker
Burghfield Sailing Club
Firefly Open - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
          Twisted Tube - No Club Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
ILCA Open Club Training : Open Club Training - Royal Lymington Yacht Club
UKLA
          RS EOS
Rutland Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
Frostbite Open Handicap Series - Race 1 & 2 0f 12
Shotwick Lake Sailing Club
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager