Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a SailingClubManager starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sep 25 Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29 Sep 30 1
Rose Bay Adventure Club 25 Sept Monday
Woollahra Sailing Club
  Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Rose Bay Adventure Club 28 Sept Thurs
Woollahra Sailing Club
  Haven Combined Clubs Racing
Haven Ports Yacht Club
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
      Thursday Boyce Brixham Series 4 Race 6
Brixham Yacht Club
  Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Autumn Open Regatta
Hickling Broad Sailing Club
      Thursday Night Series - 26
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  SUP Open Event
Burghfield Sailing Club
Tamesis Laser Open
Thames Sailing Club
          Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Elton Sailing Club
UKLA
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
          B14 Open meeting and TT event Whitstable Yacht Club
B14 Class
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Solway Yacht Club
UKLA
RYA First Aid Course
Shustoke Sailing Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 1 and 2 Course
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Adult Beginner and Level 2 Sailing Course
Barnt Green Sailing Club
          Final Fling to Brixham
Topsham Sailing Club
2000 Class Training - Chichester Yacht Club
2000 Class
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Avon Sailing Club
UKLA
Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Millenium Series 7
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          West County Boat Repairs MS7 - Chichester YC
2000 Class
Enterprise, Firefly and Mirror Combined Open Meeting - 1 October 2023
Papercourt Sailing Club
          UTSC Open Relay Race
Thames Sailing Club
Laser Open plus Club Racing - Sunday - Programme B
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          Falcon Championships at WKSC
West Kirby Sailing Club
          RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          SAISA North Points #1 High School Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Autumn Sunday Series 3 Race 5
Brixham Yacht Club
          Open Water Swimming(OWS)
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RODDY CARRITT TROPHY
Island Sailing Club
          RS Tera Open | ESC
Emsworth Sailing Club
 
          Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
 
          Catapult Open Meeting CANCELLED : Catapult Open Meeting CANCELLED
Carsington Sailing Club
 
          Solo Open Meeting
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
          Adult Consolidation Training
Yarmouth Sailing Club
 
          Singlehander Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Autumn Series 5
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Autumn Series 5
Brixham Yacht Club
Border Counties Series - Winsford Flash
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
Lagos Trophy
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
Thistle Old Salty Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
  WFSC Border Counties Midweek Open
Winsford Flash Sailing Club
  Autumn Pursuit Race
Brixham Yacht Club
  RS Aero Open Meeting - No General Sailing
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Northern Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Dovestone Sailing Club
UKLA
      RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
  Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Merlin Rocket Thames Series & Thames Region Event Open Meeting
Hampton Sailing Club
          Merlin Rocket Vintage Series Open Meeting
Hampton Sailing Club
Hamble Winter Series 2023 : Day 1
Hamble Winter Series
          Merlin Rocket Open Weekend Social Event
Hampton Sailing Club
Musto Skiff Open Meeting : Musto Skiff Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          North East Windsurfers Regional Race Series
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          Rally to Granville ***New Date***
St Helier Yacht Club
          Scottish Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Scottish Masters Championships - Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
UKLA
          Musto Skiff Open Meeting : Musto Skiff Open Meeting
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Royal Outrigger Canoe race HC to RA and back.
Thames Sailing Club
          RTYC Dinghy Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
Midlands Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Staunton Harold Sailing Club
UKLA
          Squib Inland Championships
Rutland Sailing Club
          JOHN LEWIS REGATTA - Day 1
Island Sailing Club
Additional Week End RYA First Aid Course
Christchurch Sailing Club
          Ten Rater Open Meeting (DWRSC) - Cancelled
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 1/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          2023 Old Fox Regatta
Alum Creek Sailing Association
          Miracle Open 2023
Shustoke Sailing Club
          Volunteer for WSC Discover Sailing Day
Woollahra Sailing Club
Golden Leaf Winter Series Race 1
Brixham Yacht Club
          Autumn Series 6
Salcombe Yacht Club
JOHN LEWIS REGATTA - Day 2
Island Sailing Club
            Canceled - Interlake Regatta - Poltergeist
Indianapolis Sailing Club
            THREE CLUB BURGEE TEAM RACE
Thames Sailing Club
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
UK Armed Forces Kite Championships
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Hamble Winter Series 2023 : Day 2
Hamble Winter Series
Rutland Sailability Keelboat Instructor Course
Rutland Sailing Club
B14 Open meeting and TT event Royal Western Yacht Club, Plymouth (Final Fling event)
B14 Class
      RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Freshwater Single One Design Keelboat Regatta
Lough Derg Yacht Club
        PYC Peninsula Cup Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
        Murder Mystery Evening
Exe Sailing Club
Sunsail 2023 : #5 - 14/15 October
Shustoke Sailing Club
          UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Masters Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Christening
Poolbeg Yacht, Boat Club & Marina
International 1m Open (DWRSC)
Datchet Water Sailing Club
          RS Feva Class Association training
Rutland Sailing Club
          Lakeland & Border Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
UKLA
RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 2 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
          Laser Travellers
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 2/2
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
          RS Tera Winter Training Squad
Warsash Sailing Club
          RYAS Academy NA2 - Topper & Feva
Loch Venachar Sailing Club
          4x4 CHAMPIONSHIP (both weekends) : 4x4 Series II
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          West Country Boat Repairs MS8 / Inland National Championships at Bough Beech SC - sponsored by West Country Boat Repairs
2000 Class
          UKLA Noble Marine & Ovington ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          Millenium Series 8
Royal Engineer Yacht Club
          Wessex Grand Prix Series : ILCA GP - South Cerney Sailing Club
UKLA
Golden Leaf Winter Series Race 2
Brixham Yacht Club
          Rutland SC Symmetric event
Rutland Sailing Club
          ILCA Open Meeting
South Cerney Sailing Club
 
          Crane Out
Brixham Yacht Club
 
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 
          RYA Level 2 Powerboat Handling Course : Day 1 of 2
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          Autumn Series 7
Salcombe Yacht Club
 
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 Online training
UKLA
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 1 on 1 mentoring
UKLA
        Mark Laying (ML) course
UKLA
Highlander Pipers Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          RS Vareo Open Meeting
Oxford Sailing Club
          Parhelion Autumn Series 2023 (formally Spithead) : Parhelion Autumn Series 6
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Hamble Winter Series 2023 : Day 3
Hamble Winter Series
          Reading Rumble (University event)
Burghfield Sailing Club
          UKLA Noble Marine & Sailingfast ILCA 4, 6 & 7 Qualifier - WPNSA
UKLA
          IOW Youth & Junior Championship Traveller Series 2023
Gurnard Sailing Club
Solo Open & Solo Supper(Sat 21 Oct)
Salcombe Yacht Club
          Tamesis - Topper Open
Thames Sailing Club
Streaker and Lightning 368 Open
Bartley Sailing Club
          Firefly Inlands
Rutland Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Solo Open Meeting - 22 October 2023
Papercourt Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course Saturday 21st October
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Topper Open plus Club Racing - Sunday - Programme B
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
Golden Leaf Winter Series Race 3
Brixham Yacht Club
          Autumn Series 8 and Solo Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Frostbite Open Series 2023 - Week 1
South Windermere Sailing Club
          Papercourt Quiz Night - Saturday 21st October
Papercourt Sailing Club
 
          Papercourt Quiz Night - Saturday 21st October
Papercourt Sailing Club
 
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 Online training
UKLA
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 1 on 1 mentoring
UKLA
      ILCA Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
UKLA
        Whangaparaoa College Music Night
Gulf Harbour Yacht Club
ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Hunts Sailing Club
UKLA
Hamble Winter Series 2023 : Day 4
Hamble Winter Series
          Midlands Topper & Feva Training
Rutland Sailing Club
          1st Crane Out 28th October 2023
Arun Yacht Club
OYC 150 Bridge Race
Lake Norman Yacht Club
          The Academy Trophy
Royal Southern Yacht Club
          RYAS Academy NA2 - Optimist
Loch Venachar Sailing Club
          Masters Qualifiers : ILCA Masters Inland Nationals - Grafham Water Sailing Club - 28 - 29 October 23
UKLA
          ILCA Open Training - North Region - Plas Heli - Welsh National Sailing Academy
UKLA
          Rescheduled Cardiff Welsh Championships sponsored by West Country Boat Repairs
2000 Class
          Regional Training Group event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
          London Windsurfing Association Open Event 3 2023
Burghfield Sailing Club
RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
          Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Phantom Open and End of Season Regatta
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
          RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course
Yarmouth Sailing Club
Golden Leaf Winter Series Race 4
Brixham Yacht Club
          Winter Series Race 1 & Merlin Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Winter Series 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          RS200 Open
Budworth Sailing Club
Frostbite Open Series 2023 - Week 2
South Windermere Sailing Club
          Phantom Open plus Club Racing - Saturday - Programme A
Waveney and Oulton Broad Yacht Club
Travellers series - Mirror Dinghy
Woollahra Sailing Club
30 31 Nov 1 Nov 2 Nov 3 Nov 4 Nov 5
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 Online training
UKLA
ILCA 7 U23 Training : ILCA7 U23 1 on 1 mentoring
UKLA
          RS Tera Training
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          FS Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Midlands Topper & Feva Training
Rutland Sailing Club
        Sunsail 2023 : Final - 4/5 November
Shustoke Sailing Club
          FrostBite Series 2023
Sunderland Yacht Club
Firefly Open
Spinnaker Sailing Club
          Oppie Thames Valley Training
Burghfield Sailing Club
Tamesis - Open Pursuit race.
Thames Sailing Club
          Cadet Winter Training West Region
South Cerney Sailing Club
Golden Leaf Winter Series Race 5
Brixham Yacht Club
          Kingston Rowing Club race
Thames Sailing Club
Frostbite Series 1-3 - Week1
Redesmere Sailing Club
          NSW & ACT 9er State Championship - Round 1
Woollahra Sailing Club
          UKLA Noble Marine Inland Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Draycote Water Sailing Club
UKLA
Regional Training Group event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
        Rise ' Sail
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Winter Series 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
          KSSA Events : KSSA Autumn Training 2 at MYC
Margate Yacht Club
Frostbite Open Series 2023 - Week 3
South Windermere Sailing Club
          Twisted Tube
Spinnaker Sailing Club
 
          RYA First Aid Course
Notts County Sailing Club
 
          WASZP Clinic and Racing
Woollahra Sailing Club
 
          Talk By William Hodshon, NIPEGEGI - CANCELLED
Marchwood Yacht Club
 
© 2024 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager