Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
 

January 2021

Saturday 23rd 24th
Itchenor Sailing Club

Merlin + RS 200 Winter Warmer
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Saturday 23rd
King George V Reservoir Sailing Club

King George Gallop (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Cancelled
King George V Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 23rd
Burghfield Sailing Club

IOCA Optimist Training 3 Cancelled
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 31st
Burghfield Sailing Club

RYA Optimist Regional Training Groups Cancelled
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 31st
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS Aero National Youth Training Cancelled
Burghfield Sailing Club
 

February 2021

Friday 5th 10:00 - 17:00
Little Ship Club

RYA Diesel Engine Course
Little Ship Club
Saturday 6th 7th
Oxford Sailing Club

Southern BUSA Qualifiers OUYC - POSTPONED
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 6th
Rutland Sailing Club

John Merricks Tiger Trophy (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Cancelled
Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 13th
Little Ship Club

RYA VHF SRC Classroom Course
Little Ship Club book
Saturday 13th 08:00
Oxford Sailing Club

Oxford Blue (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series)
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 14th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS Aero National Youth Training Cancelled
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 20th 21st
Itchenor Sailing Club

Merlin + RS 200 Winter Warmer
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Saturday 20th 21st
Oxford Sailing Club

Top Gun OR Backup Southern BUSA Qualifiers OUYC
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Flying Fifteen Association

Bewl Open
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 27th 08:00 - 17:00
Burghfield Sailing Club

Optimist Winter Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Sunday 28th
Burghfield Sailing Club

IOCA Optimist Training 4
Burghfield Sailing Club
 

March 2021

Saturday 6th 09:00 - 16:00
Burghfield Sailing Club

D One Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 6th 10:00 - 17:00
Little Ship Club

RYA Diesel Engine Course
Little Ship Club book
Sunday 7th 09:30 - 16:30
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Topper Traveller
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Highlander Midwinters
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 13th
Burghfield Sailing Club

OK and National 12 Sprint Event
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 13th
Oxford Sailing Club

Sprint 15 Open Meeting
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Royal London Yacht Club

Etchells Youth Academy Trials
Royal London Yacht Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Keelboat Midwinters
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Contender open meeting & tune up day
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 17:00
Weston Sailing Club

March Cup & RS700 Open
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 14th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 5
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 14th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

March Cup & RS700 Open
Weston Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spring Spithead Series 1
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 20th 21st
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS Aero National Youth Training
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS Aero Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 20th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Lark Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 20th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at South Staffs SC
Lark Class Association
Sunday 21st
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 6
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 21st 11:00
Hamble River Sailing Club

WARMING PAN
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Royal London Yacht Club

Etchells Spring Regatta
Royal London Yacht Club
Saturday 27th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spring Spithead Series 2
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Itchenor Sailing Club

Merlin + RS 200 Winter Warmer
Itchenor Sailing Club book
Saturday 27th
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club

Cheddar Ales Chase (Great British Sailing Challenge)
Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club
Saturday 27th
Hamble River Sailing Club

Junior Warming Pan
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Topper NS
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 27th 28th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

MC Scow Bunny Hop Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 28th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 7
Hamble Winter Series book
 

April 2021

Friday 2nd 3rd
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Waldringfield SC
Lark Class Association
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 16:00
Arun Yacht Club

RS400 Event day 1
Arun Yacht Club
Monday 5th 11:00 - 16:00
Arun Yacht Club

RS400 Event day 2
Arun Yacht Club
Saturday 10th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spring Spithead Series 3
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Oxford Sailing Club

Contenders, K6, D1 and RS600's
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA Dinghy Sailing Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club book
Saturday 10th 11th
Stone Sailing Club

Sprint 15 Open Meeting
Stone Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

RYA Onboard Instructor Development Day
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Merlin Rocket Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 10th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

The 75th Anniversary Spring Firefly Inland Championships. Day 1
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 13:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Northern Topper Traveller Series
Ullswater Yacht Club
Sunday 11th
Hamble Winter Series

HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 8
Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 11th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

The 75th Anniversary Spring Firefly Inland Championships. Day 2
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 1
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 15th 18th
Wakatere Boating Club

2021 NZ Waszp National Champs (15-18 April)
Wakatere Boating Club
Saturday 17th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spring Spithead Series 4
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 17th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Laser Open
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Saturday 17th
Warsash Sailing Club

Spring Series » WSC Spring Championships (DAY 1)
Warsash Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 18th
Flying Fifteen Association

Lakeland Grand Prix
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 17th 18th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open meeting
Salcombe Yacht Club book
Saturday 17th 13:30 - 19:30
Weston Sailing Club

Weston Grand Slam
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 18th
Warsash Sailing Club

Spring Series » WSC Spring Championships (DAY 2)
Warsash Sailing Club
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Laser Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 18th 14:00 - 20:00
Weston Sailing Club

Weston Grand Slam
Weston Sailing Club
Tuesday 20th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 2
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 24th
Portsmouth Sailing Club

Spring Spithead Series 5
Portsmouth Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Blaze/Solution Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club book
Saturday 24th
Warsash Sailing Club

Spring Series » WSC Spring Championships (DAY 3)
Warsash Sailing Club
Saturday 24th
Attenborough Sailing Club

Comet Open
Attenborough Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Daffodil Regatta » Daffodil Regatta
Ullswater Yacht Club
Sunday 25th
Warsash Sailing Club

Spring Series » WSC Spring Championships (DAY 4)
Warsash Sailing Club
Sunday 25th
Lark Class Association

Lark Inlands at Frensham Pond SC
Lark Class Association
Sunday 25th 11:00 - 16:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Daffodil Regatta » Daffodil Regatta
Ullswater Yacht Club
Tuesday 27th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 3
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 29th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Thursday Night Series 4
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 2nd
Lake Norman Yacht Club

The Flying Scot Great 48 Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 1st 3rd
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

GP14 Northern Area Championships
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 2nd
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Wayfarer Inland Championships
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 1st 10:30 - 14:00
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

PUSH THE BOAT OUT
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 16:00
Salcombe Yacht Club

Yawl, N12 & RS 400 Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Monday 3rd 10:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

LOSSC Open Day Discover Sailing
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Tuesday 4th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 4
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 5th
Spinnaker Sailing Club

Hansa Traveller
Spinnaker Sailing Club
Friday 7th 8th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

WASZP Grand Prix
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Friday 7th 9th
Paignton Sailing Club

Paignton Open for Single Handers (POSH) 2021 (Great British Sailing Challenge)
Paignton Sailing Club
Friday 7th 12:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

UK Windsurfing Open Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA Dinghy Sailing Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club book
Saturday 8th
EAORA

Pattinson Cup
EAORA
Saturday 8th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Pattinson Cup
West Mersea Yacht Club volunteer
Saturday 8th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Streaker/Comet/Solo Open Meeting
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 8th 9th
Flying Fifteen Association

Inland Championship
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 8th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Barnt Green SC
Lark Class Association
Saturday 8th 10:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

UK Windsurfing Open Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 9th
EAORA

Ralph Herring Trophy
EAORA
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

UK Windsurfing Open Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Summer Heat Series 3 & 4
Weston Sailing Club
Tuesday 11th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 5
Island Sailing Club
Friday 14th 16th
EAORA

North Sea Race
EAORA
Saturday 15th
Hamble River Sailing Club

Hamble River Raid
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 15th
Carsington Sailing Club

RS400 Open Meeting » RS400 Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 16th
Lark Class Association

Lark Masters Championship at Itchenor Sailing Club
Lark Class Association
Saturday 15th 10:00 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

CLUB OPEN DAY - part of RYA 'Discover Sailing'
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 11:30
Hamble River Sailing Club

HRSC Open Day
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 15th 12:00 - 17:00
Arun Yacht Club

CLUB OPEN DAY
Arun Yacht Club
Sunday 16th
Carsington Sailing Club

RS400 Open Meeting » RS400 Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 16th
Portchester Sailing Club

Solo Open
Portchester Sailing Club
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Scorpion Open Meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 18th 11:30 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

HANSA Open (Sailability)
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 18th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 6
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 19th 10:30 - 15:45
Notts County Sailing Club

HANSA Open (Sailability)
Notts County Sailing Club
Thursday 20th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Thursday Night Series 7
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Filey Sailing Club

Filey SC Regatta 2021
Filey Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 23rd
Oxford Sailing Club

Optimist South Zone Squad » Optimist South, ZS2 - South 1 - Confirmed
Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Merlin Silver Tiller, Fireball, GP14 Southerns, RS200 National Tour 2021 » Day 1
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

K1 Inland Championship and Lightning Nationals » K1 Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Solo Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 12:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

RS400 / RS600 Open Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Saturday 22nd 12:00 - 14:00
Arun Yacht Club

Wayfarer Event day 1
Arun Yacht Club
Sunday 23rd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Merlin Silver Tiller, Fireball, GP14 Southerns, RS200 National Tour 2021 » Day 2
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

RS400 / RS600 Open Event
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

K1 Inland Championship and Lightning Nationals » K1 Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 23rd 12:00 - 14:00
Arun Yacht Club

Wayfarer Event day 2
Arun Yacht Club
Tuesday 25th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 7
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Sea View Yacht Club

Sea View Yacht Club - Open Day
Sea View Yacht Club
Saturday 29th
Notts County Sailing Club

Spring Regatta
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 29th 30th
Royal London Yacht Club

Etchells Red Funnel Regatta
Royal London Yacht Club
Saturday 29th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Firefly Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 29th
Burghfield Sailing Club

Hansa Open
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 29th 30th
Brixham Yacht Club

Heritage Regatta
Brixham Yacht Club
Sunday 30th
Notts County Sailing Club

Spring Regatta
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 30th 2nd Jun
Lark Class Association

Lark National Championship at Rock Sailing Club
Lark Class Association
Monday 31st 09:30 - 15:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Spring Regatta
Notts County Sailing Club
 

June 2021

Tuesday 1st 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 8
Island Sailing Club
Friday 4th 6th
EAORA

East Coast Race
EAORA
Saturday 5th
Hamble River Sailing Club

Harbour Master Pursuit
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 5th 6th
Flying Fifteen Association

Southern Championship
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 5th 6th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Old Joe Event (Firefly Team Racing) ??
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Supernova and Comet Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Tuesday 8th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 9
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 9th 13th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Sunfish Class North American Championships
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Friday 11th 13th
Paignton Sailing Club

Blaze Class UK National Championships 2021
Paignton Sailing Club
Friday 11th 13th
Royal London Yacht Club

BDA Classic and Vintage Dragon Championship TBC
Royal London Yacht Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA Dinghy Sailing Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club book
Saturday 12th 13th
Stone Sailing Club

Hornet Open Meeting
Stone Sailing Club
Saturday 12th 13th
Flying Fifteen Association

Classic & Silver Fleet Nationals & Grafham Open
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 12th 12:30 - 18:30
Weston Sailing Club

June Cup & Contender & Byte Invitational
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 13th
Bosham Sailing Club

Optimist Open Meeting
Bosham Sailing Club
Sunday 13th 10:00 - 15:00
Salcombe Yacht Club

Topper Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Sunday 13th 12:30 - 18:30
Weston Sailing Club

June Cup & Contender & Byte Invitational
Weston Sailing Club
Tuesday 15th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 10
Island Sailing Club
Friday 18th 20th
Haven Ports Yacht Club

SYH Classic Regatta
Haven Ports Yacht Club
Saturday 19th 20th
Stone Sailing Club

Shearwater Open Meeting
Stone Sailing Club
Saturday 19th
Bala Sailing Club

Bala Long Distance (Great British Sailing Challenge)
Bala Sailing Club
Saturday 19th
Benfleet Yacht Club

BYC Nore Race (Open Event)
Benfleet Yacht Club
Saturday 19th
EAORA

Janes Cup
EAORA
Saturday 19th 11:30 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper Midland Championship
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 20th
EAORA

Thames Estuary Shield
EAORA
Sunday 20th 09:30 - 13:15
Notts County Sailing Club

Topper Midland Championship
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 20th 14:30 - 17:00
Lee on Solent Sailing Club

AERO OPEN
Lee on Solent Sailing Club
Tuesday 22nd 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 11
Island Sailing Club
Thursday 24th 27th
Flying Fifteen Association

National Championship
Flying Fifteen Association
Saturday 26th 27th
Hamble River Sailing Club

HRSC MIDSUMMER REGATTA
Hamble River Sailing Club
Saturday 26th
Wilsonian Sailing Club

Wilsonian River Challenge (Great British Sailing Challenge)
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Saturday 26th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Banbury Sailing Club
Lark Class Association
Saturday 26th 27th
Notts County Sailing Club

T15
Notts County Sailing Club
Tuesday 29th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 12
Island Sailing Club
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Lymington Regatta
Lark Class Association
Saturday 3rd 4th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

July 4th Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 3rd 4th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

K1 Open Meeting
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 3rd 13:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy » Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
Ullswater Yacht Club
Sunday 4th 9th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Merlin Rocket Week 2021
Salcombe Yacht Club book
Sunday 4th 11:00 - 17:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Laser Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 17:00
Ullswater Yacht Club

Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy » Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy
Ullswater Yacht Club
Sunday 4th 14:00 - 16:00
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

SBSC OPEN DAY 2 - Sea & Lake
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Monday 5th 9th
Royal London Yacht Club

Cowes Classics Week 2021
Royal London Yacht Club
Thursday 8th
EAORA

EAORA Offshore Regatta » Day One (EAORA Offshore Regatta)
EAORA
Saturday 10th 11th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

NEWS event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 11th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

RYA Dinghy Sailing Course
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club book
Saturday 10th
Benfleet Yacht Club

Round Canvey Island Race - Rowing & Row/Sail (details tba)
Benfleet Yacht Club
Saturday 10th
EAORA

EAORA Offshore Regatta » Day three (EAORA Offshore Regatta)
EAORA
Saturday 10th 10:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Regatta Fun Activities & Try Sailing & Powerboating
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 17:00
West Mersea Yacht Club

RNLI Pennant
West Mersea Yacht Club
Sunday 11th
EAORA

EAORA Offshore Regatta » Day four (EAORA offshore Regatta)
EAORA
Sunday 11th 12:00 - 14:00
Arun Yacht Club

Dobson Memorial Combined Dinghy / Cruiser Race
Arun Yacht Club
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 13
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 17th
EAORA

Mary Hill Trophy
EAORA
Saturday 17th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

Solo Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Laser Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 18th
EAORA

Round the Goodwins Race
EAORA
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Phantom Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 18th 11:45 - 14:45
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Midships Series 8,9 and ITCA Topper event
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Tuesday 20th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 14
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 31st
West Wittering Sailing Club

Regatta Week 2021
West Wittering Sailing Club
Saturday 24th 25th
Stone Sailing Club

Hurricane Open Meeting
Stone Sailing Club
Tuesday 27th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 15
Island Sailing Club
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st 6th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Salcombe Yacht Club
Lark Class Association
Saturday 7th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

August Cup & Europe & Streaker Invitational
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 8th 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Pyefleet Week
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 8th 11:00 - 17:00
Weston Sailing Club

August Cup & Europe & Streaker Invitational
Weston Sailing Club
Monday 9th 13th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Salcombe Town Regatta
Salcombe Yacht Club book
Monday 9th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Mersea Week » Mersea week 1
West Mersea Yacht Club
Tuesday 10th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Mersea Week » Mersea week 2
West Mersea Yacht Club
Tuesday 10th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 16
Island Sailing Club
Wednesday 11th 13:00 - 18:00
West Mersea Yacht Club

Round Mersea Island Race
West Mersea Yacht Club book
Thursday 12th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Mersea Week » Mersea week 3
West Mersea Yacht Club
Friday 13th
West Mersea Yacht Club

Mersea Week » WMYC Regatta
West Mersea Yacht Club
Saturday 14th 15th
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club

Dart Open Meeting
Snettisham Beach Sailing Club
Sunday 15th
Attenborough Sailing Club

Supernova Open Meeting
Attenborough Sailing Club
Tuesday 17th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 17
Island Sailing Club
Tuesday 24th 18:00 - 20:30
Island Sailing Club

2021 Tuesday Evening Racing Series » Race 18
Island Sailing Club
Saturday 28th 29th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

Single handers regatta Provisional
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 28th 31st
Filey Sailing Club

RS Tera National Championships Filey Sailing Club 2021
Filey Sailing Club
Saturday 28th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Dinghy and Keelboat Challenge
Stone Sailing Club
Saturday 28th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Dinghy and Keelboat Challenge
Stone Sailing Club
Sunday 29th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Day 2
Stone Sailing Club
Sunday 29th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Day 2
Stone Sailing Club
Monday 30th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Day 3
Stone Sailing Club
Monday 30th
Stone Sailing Club

Essex Sailing Championships - Day 3
Stone Sailing Club
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th 5th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Labor Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 4th
EAORA

Houghton Cup
EAORA
Saturday 4th 5th
Stone Sailing Club

2000 Open Meeting
Stone Sailing Club
Saturday 4th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

GP14 Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Solos and Aeros Easterns
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 10:30 - 16:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

NWJYT Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Saturday 4th 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RS400 Open
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 16:30
Notts County Sailing Club

RS400 Open
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 12th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open at Waldringfield SC
Lark Class Association
Saturday 11th 12th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

WLYC 24 hr Race @ Southport
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 11th 13:30 - 19:30
Weston Sailing Club

Weston Cat Open
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 20:00
Weston Sailing Club

Weston Cat Open
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 12th 15:00 - 17:00
Arun Yacht Club

Barts Bash combined dinghy / cruiser race
Arun Yacht Club
Friday 17th 19th
EAORA

Buckley Goblets
EAORA
Saturday 18th
Bosham Sailing Club

BSC Laser Open 2021
Bosham Sailing Club
Saturday 18th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

2000 and 3000 Class open meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

2000 and 3000 Class open meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 25th 26th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Board Bash 2021
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

RYA Midlands Junior Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

RYA Midlands Junior Championships
Carsington Sailing Club
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd 3rd
Datchet Water Sailing Club

UKWA/LWA Inland Windsurfing Event
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Solo Open
Notts County Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 TT
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 2nd 10:30 - 16:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Comet Open
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd 09:00
Brightlingsea Sailing Club

Skiff Fest 2021/700 Nationals Tour
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Sprint 15 TT
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 9th 10th
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club

NEWS windsurfing event
Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 9th 10th
Datchet Water Sailing Club

Topper NS
Datchet Water Sailing Club
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Derbyshire Youth Sailing Open Meeting
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 17th
Lark Class Association

Lark Open - Plymouth Final Fling
Lark Class Association
Saturday 16th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS 400 & 500 Southern Tour
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 16th
Burghfield Sailing Club

RS 400 Southern Tour
Burghfield Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey Open Meeting » Osprey Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Saturday 16th 12:00 - 17:30
Notts County Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 1 & 2
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 15:00
Notts County Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Open meeting
Notts County Sailing Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 15:00
Salcombe Yacht Club

Solo Open
Salcombe Yacht Club
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 17:00
Carsington Sailing Club

Osprey Open Meeting » Osprey Open
Carsington Sailing Club
Sunday 24th 12:30 - 18:30
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 3 & 4
Weston Sailing Club
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th 7th
Lark Class Association

Lark Winter Championship at Northampton Sailing Club
Lark Class Association
Saturday 6th 7th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Flying Scot Fall 48
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Saturday 6th
South Staffordshire Sailing Club

OK Open
South Staffordshire Sailing Club
Saturday 6th 7th
Oxford Sailing Club

RS700 Inland Champships/IC Open
Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 7th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 1-3
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 7th 11:00 - 17:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 5 & 6
Weston Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 14th
Lake Norman Yacht Club

Carolina Keelboat One Design
Lake Norman Yacht Club
Sunday 14th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 4-6
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 7-9
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 16:30
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 7 & 8
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 28th 10:15 - 14:00
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 10-12
Redesmere Sailing Club
 

December 2021

Sunday 5th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 9 & 10
Weston Sailing Club
Sunday 5th 10:15 - 12:30
Redesmere Sailing Club

Frostbite Series 13-14
Redesmere Sailing Club
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 16:00
Weston Sailing Club

Open Winter Series 11 & 12
Weston Sailing Club
 

January 2022

Saturday 1st
Lake Norman Yacht Club

2022 Ice Bucket
Lake Norman Yacht Club
 

July 2022

Sunday 3rd 8th
Salcombe Yacht Club

Merlin Week 2022
Salcombe Yacht Club
© 2021 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager