Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Oct 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
IOCA training         Flying Scot Fall 48
          Harken RS End of Seasons Regatta
          RYA RS Venture Training
          UKLA Noble Marine Inland Championships ILCA 4, 6 & 7 - Grafham Water Sailing Club
          RYA First Aid Course DBSC Winter Series 2022
          Lark Winter Championships
          OK end of season championship. Hamble Winter Series 2022 : Day 5
            Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series : Day 3
            Frost Bite Series Race 1
            The East Coast Challenge - Outrigger Canoe - Nov 6 2022
            CYC Frozen Toe 3,4
            OK end of season championship. (and Frosbite 9&10)
            Firefly Open - No Club Sailing
            Frostbite Series 1-3
            2022 Frostbite Series : Frostbite 2
            Shoreham Open Cooler 1,2
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
          CKOD
          Cadet Winter Training West Region Hamble Winter Series 2022 : Day 6
          Waszp End of Season Championships
          BHYC IOW Youth Championship 4 Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series : Day 4
DBSC Winter Series 2022
          ILCA Training - National - ASC Portsmouth
            Frost Bite Series Race 2
            Frostbite Series 4-6
            Shoreham Open Cooler 3,4
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
      RNLI Row Race meeting   Cadet Winter Training West Region Hamble Winter Series 2022 : Day 7
          LWA Windsurfing winter series Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series : Day 5
          Topper RTG training Frost Bite Series Race 3
          Wrecker Open 120min Pursuit race - first start 12:45 Topper RTG training
DBSC Winter Series 2022
          Call my bluff, wine tasting Frostbite Series 7-9
            Shoreham Open Cooler 5,6
            Sunday Lunch with Caroline
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
          Annual Dinner Pre-Assessment for Level 2 Powerboat Level 2 Instructor Course (January)
          29er Training
          Cadet Winter Training West Region Hamble Winter Series 2022 : Day 8
          Waszp UK Class Training 2
DBSC Winter Series 2022
          ILCA Open Training - East Region Grafham Water Sailing Club
          KSSA Chipstead Autumn Training Hamble Cape 31 Winter Series : Day 6
          ILCA Open Training - North Region West Kirby SC
          ILCA Open Training - South Region - WPNSA
          Angel of the North
          ITCA Training Frost Bite Series Race 4
          RYA Safety Boat Course : Day 1 of 2 CYC Frozen Toe 5,6
          Volunteers Training Day 2022 RYA Safety Boat Course : Day 2 of 2
            Frostbite Series 10-12
            Shoreham Open Cooler 7,8
28 29 30 Dec 1 Dec 2 Dec 3 Dec 4
Flag Officer & Treasurer meeting         RYA RTG Training
          29er Grand Prix
          ILCA Training - National WPNSA
          Not the Winter Champs!
DBSC Winter Series 2022
            Frost Bite Series Race 5
            Frostbite Series 13-14
© 2022 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager