Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Login Join

Events

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the Sailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
MRSC Junior Race Week 2022 Loch Spelve Muster First Sail
2022 Sailing Courses Week 8 ILCA South Coast Grand Prix - Starcross Yacht Club Open Week 6th - 12th August : Open Week Day 2 - Fremington Cup
RS TERA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022 WEYMOUTH Sailability multi-class event
RYA Spinnaker and Performance course ILCA Wessex Grand Prix - Penarth Yacht Club Irish Cruise
BBSC Adult Sailing Course: Evening 6 of 6 Cowes Week Cowes Week Childrens Services   RYA Start Yacht Sailing : 5th to 7th Aug
        Cowes Week Windeler Cup GILL Winter Series 2022 : Optimist Iceberg Series week 7
          Open Week 6th - 12th August : Open Week Day 1 - Community Cup GILL Winter Series 2022 : Winter Series week 8
          Open Week
          Loch Spelve Muster Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
          Solution Nationals Contender and Phantom Opens : Solution Nationals, Phantom and Contender Open Solution Nationals Contender and Phantom Opens : Solution Nationals, Phantom and Contender Open
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
2022 Sailing Courses Week 9: Monday & Tuesday Greystones Dinghy Regatta Fowey Royal Regatta 2022
Open Week 6th - 12th August : Open Week Day 3 - Pursuit race Tuesday Evening Racing Safety Boat Induction UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Worlds Event Support
2022 Sailing Courses Week 9: Monday - Friday Weston Sailing Club B14 Open meeting and travellers trophy event
Irish Cruise Open Week Regatta : Open Week Regatta Day 1   Open Week Regatta : Open Week Regatta 3 RYA Competent Crew and RYA Day Skipper : 12th to 17th August
RYA Seamanship Assistant Instructor and Day Sail Rally to Town Quay, Southampton
  Border Counties Midweek Series     Open Week Regatta : Open Week Regatta 4 Islands Galore Cruise
          HSC Round Anglesey Race
Open Week Pyefleet Week 2022
          Grand Prix North : ILCA North Grand Prix - Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club Open Meets : 2000 Nationals
          Keelboat Regatta Cruisers Open Water Swimming (Members Only)
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Fowey Royal Regatta 2022 ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club
UKLA // ASC Performance Academy ILCA 4 Worlds Event Support GILL Winter Series 2022 : Optimist Iceberg Series week 8
Mersea Week : Mersea Week Points Tuesday Evening Racing   Uffa Fox Regatta
RYA Competent Crew and RYA Day Skipper : 12th to 17th August     Tarbert Race 2022  
Chichester Harbour Race Week Scottish Optimist/Topper/Feva Junior Traveller
RYA Spinnaker and Performance course TMSC Regatta
             
Pyefleet Week 2022    
Open Meets : 2000 Nationals    
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Late Summer 2022 Junior Training   Presidents Cup 2022
ILCA Skills Week - WPNSA Discover Sailing Optimist Late Summer Championship 2022 : Optimist Late Summer Championship
RYA Start Racing and Spinnaker course ILCA Grand Prix - Hastings & St Leonards Sailing Club Cal 25 Nationals Day 3
  Tuesday Evening Racing Dartmouth Passage Race   Cal 25 Nationals Day 1 Optimist Late Summer Championship 2022 : Optimist Late Summer Championship MRSC Regatta (HS CF)
          ILCA Super Grand Prix - St Mary's Loch Sailing Club
          Cal 25 Nationals Day 2  
          Cruiser Summer Series  
29 30 31 Sep 1 Sep 2 Sep 3 Sep 4
RYA Adult level 1 and 2 dinghy sailing course LNYC Labor Day Regatta
  Bang & Go Back A taste of France! - Midweek Finale & Celebration Dinner B14 National and European Championships
          ILCA Scotland Grand Prix - Loch Lomond Sailing Club
          Nab Tower (Inshore series) ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trent Valley Sailing Club
          Exe Regatta - Dinghies
          Classic Boat Revival (2 day event)
          Welsh ILCA Championship
          Round Shuna Weekend : OSC Oban - Craobh Feeder Race First Sail
          Round Shuna Weekend : CCYC Ardfern - Craobh Feeder Races 2022 Dinghy Regatta : Day 2
          ILCA Open Training - East Region
          ILCA Open Training - North Region
          Sprint 15 Northern Championships : Sprint 15 Northern Championships Round Shuna Weekend : CCYC Round Shuna Pursuit Race
          Labor Day Regatta (Junior)
          ILCA Open Training - South Region
          Exe Regatta
          Labor Day Regatta
          2022 Dinghy Regatta : Day 1 ILCA Midlands Grand Prix - Trimpley Sailing Club
          RS 400 Open 2022 : RS 400 Open meeting Sprint 15 Northern Championships : Sprint 15 Northern Championships
          Optimist Open - NO CLUB SAILING ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix - Wembley Sailing Club
          NWJYT Open Topper Open
          Flying 15 Open, Day 1 Grand Prix North : ILCA North Grand Prix - Scammonden Water Sailing Club
          GP14 Open GILL Winter Series 2022 : Optimist Iceberg Series week 9
            RS 400 Open 2022 : RS 400 Open meeting
            Flying 15 Open, Day 2
© 2022 Sailing Calendar powered by Sailing Club Manager